madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joseph Kung
Advertisement
Joseph Kung info
Born: 26 November, 1976
Birth Name: Joseph Ulysses Kung
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Joseph Kung, Joe Kung
Known for: S.W.A.T. , The Samurai Returns (video short) , Best Protection (short) , Exit 38 (video) , Finding the Boom and more.
Where Joseph Kung born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joseph Kung was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joseph Kung was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joseph Kung filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joseph Kung acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
S.W.A.T. - Rail Unit Cop $70M 2003 $37.1M $117M
Exit 38 (video) - Mercer, Fight Coordinator $250K 2006
Best Protection (short) - The Producers Wish To Thank $50K 2006
Finding the Boom-Bap (short) - Jinx (as Joe Kung) $6K 2006
The Samurai Returns (video short) - Juro 2003
Green Tea (short) - Brandon 2004
How to Make a Film in 48 Hours (short) - Narrator 2004
Ext. 5683 (L-o-v-e) (short) - Composer 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tamsin Egerton
November 26, 1988
Hampshire, England, UK
Daniel Davis photo Daniel Davis
November 26, 1945
Gurdon, Arkansas, USA
Trevor Morgan photo Trevor Morgan
November 26, 1986
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Mark Margolis photo Mark Margolis
November 26, 1939
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Garcelle Beauvais photo Garcelle Beauvais
November 26, 1966
St. Marc, Haiti
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page