trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joseph Lawrence
Joseph Lawrence
Advertisement
Joseph Lawrence info
Born: 20 April, 1976
Birth Name: Joseph Lawrence Mignogna Jr.
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Joseph Lawrence, Joey Lawrence, Joe Lawrence
Spouse: Chandie Yawn-Nelson (03 July 2005 – present) 2 children
Michelle Vella (24 August 2002 – 10 April 2005) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win & 8 nominations
Known for: Together Again for the First Time (video) , Urban Legends: Final Cut , Sinatra Club , Pandora's Box , Tequila Body Shots and more.
Watch movies with Joseph Lawrence online
Joseph Lawrence biography

This block contains the information about Joseph Lawrence and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Joseph Lawrence whose real name is Joseph Minong was born in 1976 in Philadelphia which is located in the state of Pennsylvania. By the time he was three years he performed in a commercial advertising which was very popular on the TV. His first experience of work as an actor was subject to some early age. By the time he was six years old he performed his first role in a TV show “Give me some rest”. That was the time when he first time realized what does the popularity means. Later he was invited to perform in the popular TV show by Johnny Carson, which has made him and his parents to make a final decision about his carrier in the show business. While growing up he worked in front of the camera even more confident and soon everyone already knew him as a young, intelligent and very talented actor. The seven years old Joseph played in a movie directed by Ron Howard which was called “The Unattractive People”. In 1985 he played a role of a very significant personality- Bobby Chester- in a movie full of adventures directed by Carl Reynar. In 1998 the young man being only twelve years old got his first main role in a fantasy thriller called “The Pulse”. His hero in the movie, a 11 years old David when to Colorado in order to spend vacation time with his father and his new wife, though in the house began some weird things happening. Joseph Lawrence was married twice, and has a daughter who was born in 2006.
Where Joseph Lawrence born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joseph Lawrence was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joseph Lawrence was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joseph Lawrence filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joseph Lawrence acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Urban Legends: Final Cut - Graham Manning $15M 2000 $8.51M $21.5M
Sinatra Club - Louie Pipes $2.5M 2010
Tequila Body Shots - Johnny Orpheus (as Joey Lawrence) $1.7M 1999
Together Again for the First Time (video) - Carey Krzyznyk $1M 2008
Pandora's Box - Detective Anderson $800K 2002 $85.6K $882K
Family Tree - Composer (theme music) (as Joey Lawrence) 1999 $12.5K $12.5K
Summer Rental - Bobby Chester (as Joey Lawrence) 1985
Desperate But Not Serious - Darby (as Joey Lawrence) 1999
Rest Stop (video) - Officer Michael Deacon 2006
Oliver & Company - Oliver (voice) (as Joey Lawrence) 1988 $73.5M
Killer Pad - Joey Lawrence (as Joey Lawrence) 2008
Radioland Murders - Frankie Marshall (as Joey Lawrence) 1994 $1.3M
Pooh's Heffalump Halloween Movie (video) - Soundtrack (performer: "As Long As I'm Here With You") 2005
A Goofy Movie - Chad (voice) (as Joey Lawrence) 1995 $35.3M
A Perilous Dance: The Damon DeRivers Story (short) - Production Assistant (as Joey Lawrence) 2003
Cop and Ѕ - Soundtrack (writer: "Nothin' My Love Can't Fix") (performer: "Nothin' My Love Can't Fix") 1993 $31.9M
Do You Wanna Know a Secret? - Hank Ford 2001
Chains of Gold - Tommy (as Joey Lawrence) 1991
Pulse - David Rockland (as Joey Lawrence) 1988
A Christmas Adventure from a Book Called Wisely's Tales (video) - Wolfpack Leader (voice) (as Joey Lawrence) 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shemar Moore photo Shemar Moore
April 20, 1970
Oakland, California, USA
Jessica Lange photo Jessica Lange
April 20, 1949
Cloquet, Minnesota, USA
Clint Howard photo Clint Howard
April 20, 1959
Burbank, California, USA
Carmen Electra photo Carmen Electra
April 20, 1972
Sharonville, Ohio, USA
John Patrick Amedori photo John Patrick Amedori
April 20, 1987
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Latest Movies
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page