joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joseph Mazzello
Joseph Mazzello
Advertisement
Joseph Mazzello info
Born: 21 September, 1983
Birth Name: Joseph Mazzello III
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Joe
Also Known As: Joseph Mazzello, Joe Mazzello
Awards: 5 wins & 9 nominations
Known for: Jurassic Park , Radio Flyer , The River Wild , The Social Network , The Lost World: Jurassic Park and more.
Watch movies with Joseph Mazzello online
Joseph Mazzello biography

This block contains the information about Joseph Mazzello and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Joseph Mazzello was born by the end of September 1983 in Rhinebeck, which is a sector in New York. He is a famous American actor and scenario writer. The future American actor was born near the famous Hide Park. His parents were Joseph and Jinni Mazello, who were Italian emigrants who came to the States not having money at all, but they managed to survive, while working very hard and it gave them the possibility to open their own school of arts. Joseph is not the only child in the family; also he has an elder sister Maria and a younger brother John, who also performed in a few movies, though he is not that famous as he is. Mazello is the alumni of Southern California University. He became extremely popular after performing in “Jurassic Park”, while he played Tim Murphy’s character, also in 1993 he performed in the movie “The Cure” in Dexter’s role; in 1995 he performed in a few TV shows such as “The Pacific Ocean”, “No evidences” which were shown on HBO channel. In 2007 Joseph became the main executive producer of the movie “The Questions about life and death” in which also performed such stars as David Straiten, who already worked in “Illusion”, “Wild River” and in “Simon Birch” together with Rachel Leigh Cook.
Where Joseph Mazzello born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joseph Mazzello was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joseph Mazzello was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joseph Mazzello filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joseph Mazzello acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Lost World: Jurassic Park - Tim Murphy $73M 1997 $90.2M $229M
Jurassic Park - Tim Murphy $65M 1993 $357M
The River Wild - Roarke Hartman $45M 1994 $46.8M
The Social Network - Dustin Moskovitz $40M 2010 $22.4M $96M
Radio Flyer - Bobby $35M 1992 $4.65M
Simon Birch - Joe Wenteworth $30M 1998 $3.32M $18.3M
Star Kid - Spencer Griffith $12M 1997 $7.02M
The Sensation of Sight - Tripp $1M 2006 $1.23K $23.1K
The Hollow (video) - Scott $900K 2004
Matters of Life and Death (short) - David Jennings, Director, Writer (writer), Executive Producer $50K 2007
Freezer Burn - Special Thanks $45K 2007
Wooly Boys - Charles 2001
Three Wishes - Tom Holman 1995 $7.03M
The Cure - Dexter 1995 $2.57M
Raising Helen - Prom Date Peter 2004 $14.2M $37.5M
Shadowlands - Douglas Gresham 1993 $25.8M
Jersey Girl - Jason 1992
Presumed Innocent - Wendell McGaffney 1990 $86.3M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Autumn Reeser photo Autumn Reeser
September 21, 1980
La Jolla, California, USA
Angus Macfadyen photo Angus Macfadyen
September 21, 1963
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Luke Wilson photo Luke Wilson
September 21, 1971
Dallas, Texas, USA
Cheryl Hines photo Cheryl Hines
September 21, 1965
Miami Beach, Florida, USA
Bill Murray photo Bill Murray
September 21, 1950
Wilmette, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page