jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joseph R. Gannascoli
Joseph R. Gannascoli
Joseph R. Gannascoli info
Born: 15 February, 1959
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Joe Soup / Joey G
Also Known As: Joseph R. Gannascoli, Joseph Gannascoli, Joe Gannascoli, Joey G
Spouse: Diana Benincasa (11 June 2005 – ?)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Mickey Blue Eyes , Ed Wood , Money for Nothing , Basquiat , Never Talk to Strangers and more.
Watch movies with Joseph R. Gannascoli online
Where Joseph R. Gannascoli born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joseph R. Gannascoli was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joseph R. Gannascoli was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joseph R. Gannascoli filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joseph R. Gannascoli acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mickey Blue Eyes - Jimmy, Gina's Doorman $40M 1999 $10.2M $33.9M
Ed Wood - Security Guard $18M 1994 $5.89M
Money for Nothing - Charlie DiSalvo $11M 1993 $1.04M
Never Talk to Strangers - Carnival Attendant $6.4M 1995 $6.85M
Basquiat - Guard at Hospital $3.3M 1996 $83.9K $2.96M
Beer League - Giusuppe Primavera (uncredited) $2.8M 2006 $276K $475K
On the Run - Burly Guy $750K 1999 $1.24K $1.24K
Situation (short) - Goat $3K 2009
The Kings of Brooklyn - Trader the Hut 2004
The Egg (short) - Ralph 2008
College Road Trip - Mr. Arcara (as Joseph Gannascoli), Soundtrack (performer: "It Had to Be You") 2008 $13.6M $45.6M
Blowfish - Gino Calabrese 1997
Bad Ass - Frankie D'Onofrio 2009
The Funeral - Rocco (uncredited) 1996 $41.8K $1.23M
Dog's Life (video) - Actor 2006
976-WISH (short) - Frankle 1997
Meet the Mobsters - Abner Hunnicutt (as Joe Gannascoli) 2005
Submission (short) - Eddie 1995
Two Family House - Counter Guy 2000 $30.3K $1.02M
Circus Maximus - Uncle Vic 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Christopher McDonald photo Christopher McDonald
February 15, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Megan Dodds photo Megan Dodds
February 15, 1970
Sacramento, California, USA
Renée O'Connor photo Renée O'Connor
February 15, 1971
Katy, Texas, USA
Jane Seymour photo Jane Seymour
February 15, 1951
Hayes, Hayes and Harlington, Middlesex, England, UK
Amber Riley photo Amber Riley
February 15, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page