Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Josh Brolin
Josh Brolin
Advertisement
Josh Brolin info
Born: 12 February, 1968
Birth Name: Josh J. Brolin
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Spouse: Diane Lane (14 August 2004 – present)
Alice Adair ( 1988 – 1992) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 5 wins & 10 nominations
Known for: Grindhouse , Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps , American Gangster , Hollow Man , Into the Blue and more.
Josh Brolin biography

This block contains the information about Josh Brolin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Josh Brolin was born in Los Angeles. His father is James Brolin an American actor of cinema and theater. Since 1988 his father got married with Barbra Streisand. His mother unfortunately died in 1995. During his life he was married twice, first time With Alice Adair, they were married for almost five years, since 1988-till 1992. And the second time he married with Diane Lane, whom he was accompanying to the “Golden Globe “ ceremony in 2003; they got engaged in the same year, and in 2004 they got married. And live together. Josh Brolin has two sons from his previous marriage, their names are: Eden and Trevor Brolin. Also Josh has a step daughter; it is Diane’s daughter from her previous marriage with Chris Lambert. It is interesting to know that a long time ago, in 2001 he was engaged with Minnie Driver. His real name is Josh Bruderlin. Also it is interesting to know, that Josh, and his father, in this or that time were performing roles of the American presidents.
Where Josh Brolin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Josh Brolin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Josh Brolin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Josh Brolin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Josh Brolin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
American Gangster - Detective Trupo $100M 2007 $24M $130M
Hollow Man - Matthew Kensington $95M 2000 $26.4M $73.2M
Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps - Bretton James $70M 2010 $19M $52.5M
Grindhouse - Dr. William Block (segment "Planet Terror") $53M 2007 $11.6M $25M
Into the Blue - Bates $50M 2005 $7.06M $18.5M
Jonah Hex - Jonah Hex $47M 2010 $5.08M $10.5M
True Grit - Tom Chaney $38M 2010 $24.9M $150M
W. - George W. Bush $25.1M 2008 $10.5M $25.5M
No Country for Old Men - Llewelyn Moss $25M 2007 $1.23M $74.3M
Mimic - Josh $25M 1997 $7.82M $25.5M
Milk - Dan White $20M 2008 $1.45M $31.8M
The Goonies - Brandon 'Brand' Walsh $19M 1985 $61.4M
Slow Burn - Duster $10M 2000
Best Laid Plans - Bryce $7M 1999 $14.9K $25.7K
Flirting with Disaster - Agent Tony Kent $7M 1996 $14.9M
The Road Killers - Tom $6.58M 1994
Bed of Roses - Danny 1996 $37.9M
All the Rage - Tennel 1999 $4.72K $9.27K
My Brother's War - Pete 1997
Thrashin' - Corey Webster 1986
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Arsenio Hall photo Arsenio Hall
February 12, 1956
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Sarah Lancaster photo Sarah Lancaster
February 12, 1980
Kansas City, Kansas, USA
Lochlyn Munro photo Lochlyn Munro
February 12, 1966
Lac La Hache, British Columbia, Canada
Jennifer Stone photo Jennifer Stone
February 12, 1993
Arlington, Texas, USA
Christina Ricci photo Christina Ricci
February 12, 1980
Santa Monica, California, USA
Latest Movies
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page