demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Josh Duhamel
Josh Duhamel
Josh Duhamel info
Born: 14 November, 1972
Birth Name: Joshua David Duhamel
Height: 1.92 (6' 3½")
Spouse: Stacy Ferguson (10 January 2009 – present)
Awards: 1 win & 10 nominations
Known for: Transformers , The Picture of Dorian Gray , Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! , Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen , Turistas and more.
Josh Duhamel biography

This block contains the information about Josh Duhamel and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Josh Duhamel was born in USA in a family of advertising agent and a teacher of physics. His father divorced with his mother, when Josh was a small boy, so all his childhood Josh felt the need to protect his mother and sisters, as he was the only man in the family. That is why this little boy has grown up adult very fast. As about his personal life it is known that he was dating with Christy Pearce for two years, during those years they were breaking up and getting back together a few times, and in 2004 they got engaged, but again broke up, and this time for good. In September 2004 Josh meets a singer Stacy Ferguson; she was an invited star in “Montecito Lancers” episode of “Las Vegas” TV show, where Duhamel was performing. They got engaged in 2007, and married in 2009 in Malibu. In January 2010 the couple spelt their swears once again on Santa Barbara coast. It is interesting to know that Josh Duhamel was studying in Mino state university, which he graduated with bachelor degree in biology. Also it is interesting to know that in 1997 Duhamel won the “Male Model “contest where his main opponent was Ashton Catcher.
Where Josh Duhamel born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Josh Duhamel was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Josh Duhamel was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Josh Duhamel filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Josh Duhamel acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen - Major William Lennox $200M 2009 $109M $402M
Transformers - Captain William Lennox $151M 2007 $70.5M $319M
Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! - Tad Hamilton $24M 2004 $7.32M $17M
Turistas - Alex $10M 2006 $3.58M $7.03M
The Picture of Dorian Gray - Dorian Gray $3M 2004
Life as We Know It - Eric Messer 2010 $14.5M $53.4M
Ramona and Beezus - Hobart 2010 $7.81M $26.2M
When in Rome - Nick Beamon 2010 $12.4M $32.7M
Movie 43 - Actor 2011
The Romantics - Tom 2010 $45.5K $103K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Patrick Warburton photo Patrick Warburton
November 14, 1964
Paterson, New Jersey, USA
Brian Dietzen photo Brian Dietzen
November 14, 1977
Colorado, USA
Laura San Giacomo photo Laura San Giacomo
November 14, 1962
Hoboken, New Jersey, USA
D.B. Sweeney photo D.B. Sweeney
November 14, 1961
Shoreham, Long Island, New York, USA
David Moscow photo David Moscow
November 14, 1974
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page