Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Josh Hutcherson
Josh Hutcherson
Josh Hutcherson info
Born: 12 October, 1992
Birth Name: Joshua Ryan Hutcherson
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: JHutch
Awards: 4 wins & 12 nominations
Known for: Zathura: A Space Adventure , RV , Bridge to Terabithia , The Polar Express , Kicking & Screaming and more.
Josh Hutcherson biography

This block contains the information about Josh Hutcherson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Josh Hutcherson is famous due to the roles in “Little Manhattan” which is a romantic comedy, in “Zathura” which is a fantasy and “Crazy Trip” which is a family comedy. In March 2008 she got an award as a a young performer and he conquered love of million female fans due to his role in “Red Sunrise” where he performed Robert’s role. He was born in Kentucky in a simple family. Since he was a little boy he together with his youger brother Connor was making a variety of performances each evening for their parents and their house animals. His first role, he performed when he was 9 in “The Ambulance” TV show, which was very popular in that period. He performed Jesse Aaron’s role in the drama “Bridge to Therabithia”, this movie was welcomed by the critics in a very positive way. While Hatcherson is stating that before he was approved for this role, he has never read the novel before. In 2008 he performed the role of scientist’s nephew, whom went to a trip in order to find the center of earth. That was the role in “The trip to the Earth’s center” which is a story about the lost world which is full of misteries and dangers. In 2010 was released “Red Sunrise” which is a drama about a group of teenagers whom formed their own league for protecting their city during the war time.
Where Josh Hutcherson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Josh Hutcherson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Josh Hutcherson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Josh Hutcherson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Josh Hutcherson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Polar Express - Hero Boy $165M 2004 $23.3M $177M
RV - Carl Munro $65M 2006 $16.4M $71.4M
Zathura: A Space Adventure - Walter $65M 2005 $13.4M $28M
Bridge to Terabithia - Jess Aarons $60M 2007 $28.5M $82.2M
Kicking & Screaming - Bucky Weston $45M 2005 $20.2M $52.6M
Journey to the Center of the Earth - Sean Anderson $45M 2008 $21M $102M
Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant - Steve $40M 2009 $6.29M $13.8M
The Kids Are All Right - Laser $4M 2010 $492K $20.8M
Motocross Kids - TJ $3M 2004
One Last Ride - Joey $1M 2003
Fragments - Jimmy Jaspersen 2008
Red Dawn - Robert 2011
Howl's Moving Castle - Markl (voice: English version) 2004 $428K $4.71M
American Splendor - Robin 2003 $160K $6M
The Third Rule (short) - Chuck 2010
Firehouse Dog - Shane Fahey 2007 $3.84M $13.9M
Little Manhattan - Gabe 2005 $36.4K $385K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Threlfall
October 12, 1953
Manchester, England, UK
Hiroyuki Sanada photo Hiroyuki Sanada
October 12, 1960
Tokyo, Japan
Carlos Bernard photo Carlos Bernard
October 12, 1962
Evanston, Illinois, USA
Kirk Cameron photo Kirk Cameron
October 12, 1970
Panorama City, California, USA
Hugh Jackman photo Hugh Jackman
October 12, 1968
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page