Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Josh Lucas
Josh Lucas
Advertisement
Josh Lucas info
Born: 20 June, 1971
Birth Name: Joshua Lucas Easy Dent Maurer
Height: 1.82 (5' 11½")
Also Known As: Josh Lucas, Joshua Lucas, Easy Dent
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Hulk , Poseidon , Sweet Home Alabama , A Beautiful Mind , Stealth and more.
Josh Lucas biography

This block contains the information about Josh Lucas and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Josh Easy Lucas is an American actor who appeared in the movies “Playing according to foreign rules” (2006), “ The Poseidon” (2006), also he performed in the famous movie “The Intellectual Games” which was filmed in 2001 and in many, many others. Josh was born in the summer time 1971, in Arkansas in a family of a nurse Michele Lefebvre and a doctor of an emergency Don Maurer. His second name Easy got for the fact that all ever since he were an embryo he never caused any problems to his parents he was very silent and good baby. Lucas grows up together with his younger brothers and sisters in South America. By the time he were thirteen he changed more than thirty places of living from the Sullivan Island till South Carolina. And as a result his family settled in Washington where he never even graduated college because he has chosen his carrier. His spare time, Lucas spends in New York, and also he has a little house in Grand Canyon. In 2003 he started a relationship with the famous actress Salma Hayek, and in 2009 he started dating with the famous star of the melodrama “The Notebook” Rachel McAdams. Josh also performed in such a famous movie as “Playing Someone’s Rules” where he gained a few more kilos for the role of a legendary basketball trainer.
Where Josh Lucas born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Josh Lucas was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Josh Lucas was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Josh Lucas filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Josh Lucas acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Poseidon - Dylan Johns $160M 2006 $22.2M $60.7M
Hulk - Talbot $137M 2003 $62.1M $132M
Stealth - Lt. Ben Gannon $100M 2005 $13.3M $31.7M
A Beautiful Mind - Hansen $60M 2001 $2.5M $171M
Sweet Home Alabama - Jake Perry $38M 2002 $35.6M $127M
Alive - Felipe Restano (as Joshua Lucas) $32M 1993 $36.7M
An Unfinished Life - Crane Curtis $30M 2005 $1.01M $8.54M
Secondhand Lions - Adult Walter $30M 2003 $12.1M $41.4M
The Weight of Water - Rich Janes $16M 2000 $45.9K $103K
Thinner - Male Nurse (uncredited) $14M 1996 $5.68M $15.2M
The Dancer - Stephane $13M 2000
Tell Tale - Terry Bernard $12M 2009
American Psycho - Craig McDermott $8M 2000 $4.96M $15M
Wonderland - Ron Launius $5M 2003 $91.8K $1.06M
Death in Love - Eldest Son, Executive Producer $3M 2008
The Deep End - Darby Reese $3M 2001 $142K $8.82M
When Strangers Appear - Peter $2.1M 2001
Session 9 - Hank $1.5M 2001 $76.5K $374K
You Can Count on Me - Rudy (Kolinski) Sr. $1.2M 2000 $118K $9.18M
Drop Back Ten - Tom White $600K 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Danny Aiello photo Danny Aiello
June 20, 1933
New York City, New York, USA
Martin Landau photo Martin Landau
June 20, 1928
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson photo Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson
June 20, 1978
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Dreama Walker photo Dreama Walker
June 20, 1986
Tampa, Florida, USA
Nicole Kidman photo Nicole Kidman
June 20, 1967
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page