Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Josh Pence
Josh Pence
Advertisement
Josh Pence info
Born: 8 June, 1982
Birth Name: Joshua Charles Pence
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Also Known As: Josh Pence, Joshua Pence
Awards: 2 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: The Good Shepherd , The Things We Carry , Wish (short) , The Social Network , Super Sweet 16: The Movie and more.
Watch movies with Josh Pence online
Josh Pence biography

This block contains the information about Josh Pence and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Josh Pence was born in June 1982. His real name is Joshua Charles Pence. He is a famous American actor who is famous due to performing Tyler’s role in the movie which was one of the best highly rated blockbusters about a few guys who created a social network while being in College. He performed one of the main roles. The movie was released in 2010. Pence were born in Santa Monica city which is located in the famous sunny state of California. His father was a real estate agent, while his mother was a teacher in secondary school for the children who grew up in an unpleasant environment. Later he relocated to Los Angeles as he was dreaming about a carrier in the cinema industry. At first he didn’t had enough money for living (as the University scholarship was not enough at all, for the ambitious young man), that is why he was working as a waiter or as a barman. And all the spare time while he was working and studying he was spending while attending different castings. In 2006 he was offered a small episodic role in a movie, but unfortunately his name was not even mentioned in the subtitles. In 2010 he performed in the blockbuster about the social communication in different networks. In 2011 were released two movies with his appearance in supporting roles. In 2012 are expected to be released two movies with him, in one of which he is playing the main part.
Where Josh Pence born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Josh Pence was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Josh Pence was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Josh Pence filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Josh Pence acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Good Shepherd - Bonesman (uncredited) $90M 2006 $14.1M $59.9M
The Social Network - Tyler Winklevoss $40M 2010 $22.4M $96M
Wish (short) - Thomas (as Joshua Pence) $100K 2009
The Things We Carry - Lance (as Joshua Pence) 2009
Super Sweet 16: The Movie - Abercrombie (as Joshua Pence) 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Torrey DeVitto photo Torrey DeVitto
June 8, 1984
Long Island, New York, USA
Kelli Williams photo Kelli Williams
June 8, 1970
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jess Weixler photo Jess Weixler
June 8, 1981
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Kathy Baker photo Kathy Baker
June 8, 1950
Midland, Texas, USA
Lexa Doig photo Lexa Doig
June 8, 1973
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page