jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Josh Radnor
Josh Radnor
Advertisement
Josh Radnor info
Born: 29 July, 1974
Birth Name: Joshua T. Radnor
Height: 1.83 (6')
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Happythankyoumoreplease , Not Another Teen Movie and more.
Watch movies with Josh Radnor online
Josh Radnor biography

This block contains the information about Josh Radnor and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Josh Radnor was a part of acting ensemble of “The Center” TV show, later he perform the main role in this show. In 2002 the American actor debut on Broadway stage in a play “The Graduated” while replacing Jason Biggs, and due to this replacement he performed on the same stage with Cathleen Turner and Alicia Silverstone. Since 2005 he is performing on the stage in “How I met your mother”, this role is considered the most serious one in his carrier. He performed in “Finks” play that was written by Joe Gilford. As a producer Joshua debut in 2010 in “Thank you, more please” movie, he was not only the producer of the show but also he was the scenario writer. Between his roles, we can find participation in a popular TV show, where he performed Robert Keaton’s role. Also he appeared in the “Ambulance” TV show, later he performed in “Honorable Amy” TV show. In 2004 he performed in a comedy “Living everyday”. Currently he lives in Los Angeles. He started a relationship with Lindsay Price in august 2008, she is an actress as well, and she performed in “Lipstick Jungle” TV show. But the development of their relationship stopped after fourteen months of mutual life together.
Where Josh Radnor born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Josh Radnor was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Josh Radnor was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Josh Radnor filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Josh Radnor acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Not Another Teen Movie - Tour Guide $16M 2001 $12.6M $37.9M
Happythankyoumoreplease - Sam, Director, Writer (screenplay) 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Stephen Dorff photo Stephen Dorff
July 29, 1973
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Allison Mack photo Allison Mack
July 29, 1982
Preetz, Germany
Wil Wheaton photo Wil Wheaton
July 29, 1972
Burbank, California, USA
Leslie Easterbrook photo Leslie Easterbrook
July 29, 1949
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tony Sirico photo Tony Sirico
July 29, 1942
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page