Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Joshua Brail
Joshua Brail
Joshua Brail info
Born: 24 June, 1990
Birth Name: Joshua Edward Brail
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Josh
Known for: Wake (short) , Fall Forward (short) , The Weather Man , Mindy (short) , Derailed and more.
Joshua Brail biography

This block contains the information about Joshua Brail and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Joshua Brail was born on June 24, 1990 in Naperville, Illinois. At the age of seven, Joshua began to perform in local stage productions. In 2002, he was selected by agent Shawnee Tefteller to compete in the American Modeling & Talent Convention, where he received several awards. In 2006, Joshua was cast as Aidian in "Far From Haggersville". Other credits include extra roles in films such as "Burden", "Derailed", "Mindy", and "The Weather Man".
Where Joshua Brail born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joshua Brail was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joshua Brail was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joshua Brail filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joshua Brail acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Derailed - Actor (uncredited) $22M 2005 $12.2M $36M
The Weather Man - Actor (uncredited) $22M 2005 $4.25M $12.5M
Mindy (short) - Kid (uncredited) $18K 2004
Wake (short) - Max Benjamin $10K 2009
Fall Forward (short) - Friend $3K 2009
Dolls (short) - Thomas $2.5K 2008
Manipulating Life (short) - William Sproul 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nancy Allen photo Nancy Allen
June 24, 1950
New York City, New York, USA
Peter Weller photo Peter Weller
June 24, 1947
Stevens Point, Wisconsin, USA
Iain Glen photo Iain Glen
June 24, 1961
Edinburgh, Scotland, UK
Joe Penny photo Joe Penny
June 24, 1956
London, England, UK
Mindy Kaling photo Mindy Kaling
June 24, 1979
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page