Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joshua J. Greene
Advertisement
Joshua J. Greene info
Born: 3 June, 1973
Also Known As: Joshua J. Greene, Josh Greene, Joshua Greene, Joshua James
Known for: Hoodwinked! , Jeffie Was Here , Resurgent (short) , The Commission (short) , Lure (short) and more.
Watch movies with Joshua J. Greene online
Movie Year
Hoodwinked! Hoodwinked! 2004
Where Joshua J. Greene born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joshua J. Greene was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joshua J. Greene was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joshua J. Greene filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joshua J. Greene acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Jeffie Was Here - Bus Passenger $35M 2010
Hoodwinked! - Jimmy Lizard (voice), Composer (song "Runaway") $15M 2005 $16.9M $51.1M
Lure (short) - Co-producer, Editor $13K 2006
Resurgent (short) - Storyboard Artist $3.1K 2008
The Commission (short) - Thug, Executive Producer (as Josh Greene), Producer (as Josh Greene), Editor (as Josh Greene), Director (as Josh Greene), Writer (as Josh Greene), Cinematographer (as Josh Gre $750 2005
The Holly Wood Project (short) - Blockbuster Guy, Executive Producer, Editor, Director, Writer (writer) $500 2001
Float: A Brief Story (short) - Co-producer, Editor 2006
Night Light (short) - Composer (score by) 2008
Across the Universe - Vocal Coach 2007 $668K $24.3M
Last Words - Chip (as Joshua James) 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Suzie Plakson photo Suzie Plakson
June 3, 1958
Buffalo, New York, USA
Scott Valentine
June 3, 1958
Saratoga Springs, New York, USA
Lindsay Hollister photo Lindsay Hollister
June 3, 1977
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Irma P. Hall photo Irma P. Hall
June 3, 1935
Beaumont, Texas, USA
James Purefoy photo James Purefoy
June 3, 1964
Taunton, Somerset, England, UK
Latest Movies
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page