pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joshua Leonard
Joshua Leonard
Advertisement
Joshua Leonard info
Born: 17 June, 1975
Birth Name: Joshua Granville Leonard
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Joshua Leonard, Josh Leonard
Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: The Death and Life of Bobby Z , Scorched , Deuces Wild , Men of Honor , Prom Night and more.
Watch movies with Joshua Leonard online
Where Joshua Leonard born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joshua Leonard was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joshua Leonard was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joshua Leonard filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joshua Leonard acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Men of Honor - PO2 Timothy Douglas Isert $32M 2000 $13.3M $48.8M
The Death and Life of Bobby Z - Partygoer #1 $22M 2007
Prom Night - Bellhop $20M 2008 $20.8M $43.8M
Deuces Wild - Punchy (as Josh Leonard) $10M 2002 $2.7M $6.04M
Scorched - Rick $7M 2003
Expecting Love - Ian $3.5M 2008
Madhouse - Clark Stevens $3M 2004
Hatchet - Ainsley $1.5M 2006
20 Years After - Michael $1M 2008
Down with the Joneses - Pete Jones $150K 2003
The Blair Witch Project - Joshua 'Josh' Leonard, Soundtrack ("America The Beautiful", "The Star Spangled Banner") $60K 1999 $1.51M $141M
The Empty Playground (short) - Very Special Thanks $33K 2010
Dregs of Society - Ghost $15K 2001
Adult Behavior (short) - Special Thanks $7K 2006
Dead in Love - Pothead $2K 2009
Things Behind the Sun - Todd 2001
In the Weeds - Adam 2000
The Blur of Insanity - Staley 1999
Bitter Feast - JT Franks 2010
Mission - Jay 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Greg Kinnear photo Greg Kinnear
June 17, 1963
Logansport, Indiana, USA
Jason Patric photo Jason Patric
June 17, 1966
Queens, New York, USA
Jon Gries photo Jon Gries
June 17, 1957
Glendale, California, USA
Erin Murphy photo Erin Murphy
June 17, 1964
Encino, California, USA
Will Forte photo Will Forte
June 17, 1970
Alameda County, California, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page