Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joshua Losey
Advertisement
Joshua Losey info
Born: 16 July, 1957
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Joshua Losey, Josh Losey
Known for: Pascali's Island , Closing Numbers , The Go, It Can Be Done (short) and more.
Where Joshua Losey born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joshua Losey was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joshua Losey was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joshua Losey filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joshua Losey acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Go-Between - Boy in Village (uncredited) $1M 1970
Pascali's Island - Turkish Soldier (as Josh Losey) 1988 $1.5M
Closing Numbers - Schoolmaster 1993
It Can Be Done (short) - Silt 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Maslow photo James Maslow
July 16, 1990
New York City, New York
Will Ferrell photo Will Ferrell
July 16, 1967
Irvine, California, USA
Jonathan Adams photo Jonathan Adams
July 16, 1967
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Calum Gittins photo Calum Gittins
July 16, 1986
Auckland, New Zealand
Chris Pontius photo Chris Pontius
July 16, 1974
Pasadena, California, USA
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page