madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Josie Ho
Josie Ho
Advertisement
Josie Ho info
Born: 1 January, 1970
Birth Name: Josephine Ho
Also Known As: Josie Ho, Josephine Ho, Ho Chiu-Yee, Josie Ho Chiu-Yee, Chao Yi He, Chaoyi He, Chiu Yee Hoh
Spouse: Conroy Chan Chi-Chung (14 November 2003 – present)
Awards: 2 wins & 9 nominations
Known for: Qing chun huo hua , The Drummer , Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun, Xian dai gu huo zi , Dong laam yan bin shing lui yan and more.
Watch movies with Josie Ho online
Where Josie Ho born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Josie Ho was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Josie Ho was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Josie Ho filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Josie Ho acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li - Cantana $50M 2009 $4.72M $8.74M
The Drummer - Sina $5M 2007
Xian dai gu huo zi - Actress 1995
Dong laam yan bin shing lui yan - Actress 2002
Qing chun huo hua - Disappearance 1994
Dead or Alive: Final - Jun 2002
Yuk mong ji shing - Actress 2001
Si ge 32A he yi ge xiang jiao shao nian - Man-Sze 1996
Color of Pain - Ching Yin 2001
Forever and Ever - Fion (as Josephine Ho) 2001
Tin aai hoi gok - Yee 1996
Zi yu feng bao - Guan Ai 1999
Bad boy dak gung - Jean 2000
Tai Tai (short) - Clara 2002
Ngon na ma dak lin na - Actress 1998
Dik dui - Actress 2001
Chinese Box - Lilly (as Josephine Ho) 1997 $97.9K $2.2M
Mei you lao gong de ri zi - Blacky 1995
Hung biu hyn sin ji daai tau gwaai ang - Mavis Ho 2001
97 ga yau hei si - Girlfriend 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Catherine McCormack photo Catherine McCormack
January 1, 1972
Alton, Hampshire, England, UK
Richard Roxburgh photo Richard Roxburgh
January 1, 1962
Albury, New South Wales, Australia
Mamie Gummer photo Mamie Gummer
January 1, 1970
August 1983
Craig Robinson photo Craig Robinson
January 1, 1970
October 1971
Brandon T. Jackson photo Brandon T. Jackson
January 1, 1970
March 1984
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page