Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joy Michelle Moore
Joy Michelle Moore
Advertisement
Joy Michelle Moore info
Born: 28 December, 1965
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Joy Michelle Moore, Joy Michelle Ferro, Joy M. Moore
Spouse: Michael A. Moore (03 September 1989 – 14 January 1992) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: The Sure Thing , Fright Night , Spider, Girls Just Want to Have Fun , Bad Guys and more.
Joy Michelle Moore biography

This block contains the information about Joy Michelle Moore and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in the New York City borough of Manhattan in December 1965, Joy Ferro grew up in Queens, training to become a professional ice skater. Even then she was already trying her hand in filmmaking by producing a student film, "An Episode Of Charlie's Angels", in which she also played the Jaclyn Smith character. In 1984, after three years of acting classes with Samantha Harper-Macy, Paul Michael Glaser and others, she began putting her acting skills to work in a dozen films and television shows.
Where Joy Michelle Moore born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joy Michelle Moore was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joy Michelle Moore was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joy Michelle Moore filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joy Michelle Moore acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spider-Man - World's Fair Mom (uncredited) $139M 2002 $115M $404M
Fright Night - High School Student (uncredited) $9M 1985
The Sure Thing - Hot Party Girl (uncredited) $4.5M 1985 $18.1M
Girls Just Want to Have Fun - Dancer (uncredited) 1985
Bad Guys - Stand-in (Michelle Nicastro and Ruth Buzzi) (as Joy Michelle Ferro) 1986
All the Rage - Gun Model 1999 $4.72K $9.27K
Me, Myself and I - Award Presenter (uncredited), Assistant To Director 1992
The Truth About Charlie - Assistant To Second Unit Director (uncredited) 2002 $2.27M $5.29M
Real Genius - Party Girl on Surfboard (uncredited) 1985 $13M
Secret Admirer - Boat Passenger (uncredited), Stand-in (Lori Laughlin) (as Joy Michelle Ferro) 1985
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Elaine Hendrix photo Elaine Hendrix
December 28, 1970
Oak Ridge, Tennessee, USA
Sienna Miller photo Sienna Miller
December 28, 1981
New York City, New York, USA
Thomas Dekker photo Thomas Dekker
December 28, 1987
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Joe Manganiello photo Joe Manganiello
December 28, 1976
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Denzel Washington photo Denzel Washington
December 28, 1954
Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page