jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joyce Kurtz
Joyce Kurtz info
Born: 25 June, 1958
Birth Name: Joyce Hedy Kurtz
Also Known As: Joyce Kurtz, Joyce Kurtz-Joyce's Voices
Spouse: Kerrigan Mahan (? – ?)
Known for: Drop Dead Gorgeous , Last Man Standing , House of Sand and Fog , Son of the Mask , Osmosis Jones and more.
Where Joyce Kurtz born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joyce Kurtz was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joyce Kurtz was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joyce Kurtz filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joyce Kurtz acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Son of the Mask - Baby Alvey (voice) $84M 2005 $9.1M $17M
Osmosis Jones - Additional Character Voice (voice) $75M 2001 $5.27M $13.6M
Last Man Standing - ADR Group Coordinator $67M 1996 $7.01M $18.1M
House of Sand and Fog - Kathy's Mom $15M 2003 $45.6K $13M
Drop Dead Gorgeous - Voice Casting $10M 1999 $3.99M $10.6M
The Opposite of Sex - Voice Casting, Group Voices $5M 1998 $6.3M
The Long Ride Home - ADR Walla Group $3.5M 2003
Wild Things 2 (video) - Voice Artist $2.8M 2004
Happy, Texas - ADR Voice $1.7M 1999 $72.1K $1.94M
Barefoot Gen - Additional Voices (voice: English version) 1983
The Mangler - Additional ADR (Los Angeles) 1995 $1.78M
3x3 Eyes (video) - Ms. Huang (Manga Entertainment Version) (voice: English version) 1991
The Professional: Golgo 13 - Cindy (voice: English version) 1983
Wild Bill - Voice Casting 1995 $2.17M
The Adventures of Tom Thumb & Thumbelina (video) - Actress (voice) 2002
Vampire Hunter D (video) - Additional Voices (voice) 1985
Breaking Up - ADR Voice Casting, ADR Loop Group 1997
Silent Mцbius - Kiddy Phenil (voice: English version) 1991
The View from the Swing - ADR Loop Group 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jason Lewis photo Jason Lewis
June 25, 1971
Newport Beach, California, USA
June Lockhart
June 25, 1925
New York City, New York, USA
Angela Kinsey photo Angela Kinsey
June 25, 1971
Lafayette, Louisiana, USA
Shannon Lucio photo Shannon Lucio
June 25, 1980
Denver, Colorado, USA
Busy Philipps photo Busy Philipps
June 25, 1979
Oak Park, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page