madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
JR Bourne
JR Bourne
Advertisement
JR Bourne info
Born: 8 April, 1970
Birth Name: David J. R. Bourne
Also Known As: JR Bourne, J.R. Bourne, J R Bourne
Awards: 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Thir13en Ghosts , Antitrust , Josie and the Pussycats , The Exorcism of Emily Rose , Alleged and more.
Watch movies with JR Bourne online
Movie Year
Brake Brake 2012
Where JR Bourne born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where JR Bourne was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where JR Bourne was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

JR Bourne filmography

Here you can learn about the movies JR Bourne acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Antitrust - Building 21 Guard (as J.R. Bourne) $30M 2001 $5.49M $11M
Josie and the Pussycats - Shop Owner $22M 2001 $4.56M $14.3M
Thir13en Ghosts - Benjamin Moss $20M 2001 $15.2M $41.9M
The Exorcism of Emily Rose - Ray $20M 2005 $30.1M $75.1M
Alleged - George Rappleyea $4.1M 2010
Sisters - Larry Franklin $60K 2006
Stuck - Bernie $15K 2002
Exiles in Paradise - Steve 2001
The Favourite Game - Leo 2003
Past Perfect - Doorman 1996
Jane Post (video short) - Handsome Actor 2002
Chemistry (short) - Ken 2004
Jungleground - Odin 1995
Odysseus: Voyage to the Underworld - Perimedes 2008
Sea - Joel 2001
The Final Goal - Joseph 1995
On the Corner - Cliffie, Soundtrack (performer: "You Cannot Choose") 2003
Cover Story - Mark Peck 2002
Porcaria (short) - Actor 1994
Liebe auf den 2. Blick (video) - Gino (as J.R. Bourne) 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ana de la Reguera photo Ana de la Reguera
April 8, 1977
Veracruz, Veracruz, Mexico
Emma Caulfield photo Emma Caulfield
April 8, 1973
San Diego, California, USA
Rachel Roberts photo Rachel Roberts
April 8, 1978
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Kirsten Storms photo Kirsten Storms
April 8, 1984
Orlando, Florida, USA
Robin Wright photo Robin Wright
April 8, 1966
Dallas, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page