Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
J.R. King
Advertisement
J.R. King info
Born: 5 December, 1979
Birth Name: Jonathan Robert King
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Junior
Known for: Dog Eat Dog (short) , Watch Your Step (short) , Jargon (short) , The Rochambeau Kid (short) and more.
Where J.R. King born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where J.R. King was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where J.R. King was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

J.R. King filmography

Here you can learn about the movies J.R. King acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Watch Your Step (short) - Prisoner, Writer (written by), Art Director, Sound $600 2006
The Rochambeau Kid (short) - Writer (written by) $500 2007
Jargon (short) - Person 3, Writer (written by) $450 2004
Dog Eat Dog (short) - Mort, the sound guy, Camera Operator 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jeroen Krabbé photo Jeroen Krabbé
December 5, 1944
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Tamara Feldman photo Tamara Feldman
December 5, 1980
Wichita, Kansas, USA
Lauren London photo Lauren London
December 5, 1984
Los Angeles, California, USA
Paula Patton photo Paula Patton
December 5, 1975
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jessica Paré photo Jessica Paré
December 5, 1982
Montrйal, Quйbec, Canada
Latest Movies
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page