Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Jørgen Langhelle
Advertisement
Jørgen Langhelle info
Born: 18 August, 1965
Birth Name: Jørgen Sandvik Langhelle
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Sunday Dinner at Mom's (short) , Elling , Salige er de som tшrster , Pionйren (short) , Arn: The Knight Templar and more.
Where Jørgen Langhelle born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jørgen Langhelle was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jørgen Langhelle was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jørgen Langhelle filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jørgen Langhelle acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Arn: The Knight Templar - Erik Jedvardsson $28M 2007
Pionйren (short) - Jack 2008
Salige er de som tшrster - Olaf Frydenberg 1997
Elling - Frank Еsli 2001 $9.61K $313K
Sunday Dinner at Mom's (short) - Fredrik 2000
Naustet (short) - Atle 1997
Only Clouds Move the Stars - Father 1998
Cellofan - med dшden til fшlge - Jon 'Tiger' Eilertsen 1998
Pelle the Police Car - Langeleif 2002
The Other Side of Sunday - Young Priest 1996
Stopp (short) - Father 2001
Wolf Summer - Jon Reitan 2003
Kristin Lavransdatter - Simon Darre 1995
Tap Dance (short) - Actor (voice) 2001
Night of the Wolf - Bjшrnar Lehmann 2008
Wives III - Hugo 1996
I Am Dina - Anders 2002
The Man Who Loved Yngve - Terje Orheim - Jarles far 2008
Hamsun - Judge Eide 1996
Hold My Heart - Harald Gran 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mika Boorem photo Mika Boorem
August 18, 1987
Tucson, Arizona, USA
Andy Samberg photo Andy Samberg
August 18, 1978
Berkeley, California, USA
Roman Polanski photo Roman Polanski
August 18, 1933
Paris, France
Edward Norton photo Edward Norton
August 18, 1969
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Malcolm-Jamal Warner photo Malcolm-Jamal Warner
August 18, 1970
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page