trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jérémie Renier
Jérémie Renier
Advertisement
Jérémie Renier info
Born: 6 January, 1981
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Jйrйmie Renier, Jйrйmie Rйnier
Awards: 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Lorna's Silence , Le fйtichiste (short) , In Bruges , Atonement , Brotherhood of the Wolf and more.
Where Jérémie Renier born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jérémie Renier was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jérémie Renier was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jérémie Renier filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jérémie Renier acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Atonement - Luc Cornet (as Jйrйmie Rйnier) $30M 2007 $797K $50.9M
Brotherhood of the Wolf - Thomas d'Apcher $29M 2001 $475K $10.9M
In Bruges - Eirik (as Jйrйmie Rйnier) $15M 2008 $457K $7.76M
Lorna's Silence - Claudy Moreau 2008 $34.4K $338K
Le fйtichiste (short) - Julien Leduc 2000
San-Antonio - Toinet San-Antonio (San-Antonio's son) 2004
Pretend I'm Not Here - Eric 2000
Work Hard, Play Hard - Philippe Seigner 2003
The King's Daughters - Franзois de Rйans 2000
The Pornographer - Joseph 2001
The War in Paris - Jules 2002
Le pont des Arts - Cйdric 2004
La Promesse - Igor 1996 $21.2K $455K
Le troisiиme oeil - Actor 2002
The Child - Bruno 2005 $44.5K $651K
Les sept pйchйs capitaux - Actor 1992
En territoire indien - Cйdric 2003
The Vintner's Luck - Sobran Jodeau 2009
Criminal Lovers - Luc 1999 $7.48K $50.5K
Toi, vieux (short) - Jйrйmie 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Frank Sivero photo Frank Sivero
January 6, 1952
Agrigento, Sicily, Italy
Bonnie Franklin photo Bonnie Franklin
January 6, 1944
Santa Monica, California, USA
Johnny Yong Bosch photo Johnny Yong Bosch
January 6, 1976
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Danny Pintauro photo Danny Pintauro
January 6, 1976
Milltown, New Jersey, USA
Rowan Atkinson photo Rowan Atkinson
January 6, 1955
Consett, County Durham, England, UK
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page