joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Judy Greer
Judy Greer
Advertisement
Judy Greer info
Born: 20 July, 1975
Birth Name: Judith Laura Evans
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: The Village , Three Kings , What Women Want , What Planet Are You From? , Elizabethtown and more.
Judy Greer biography

This block contains the information about Judy Greer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Judy Greer was born in Detroit, since her childhood she proved to be a very hardworking little girl, as she was putting her beast effort in order to become a good ballet dancer, and to earn her father’s smile and pride with his daughter achievements. She was doing the Russian Ballet, till she was 10, but at some point she realized that she is more interested with the acting point, that is why she left ballet lessons and went to a prestigious school of art performance in Chicago. After a few not significant roles she was invited to Hollywood where she performed in such movies as “What are ladies dreaming of” with Mel Gibson, in “Planning Weddings’ with Jennifer Lopez and in many, many others. Due to her talent and charm she earned popularity and became one of the Hollywood’s favorite stars. She performed in such movies as “The Slowed Development” where she was performing Kitty’s character. Her works are usually under the cliché a friend of the main character, as she was performing supporting roles for a long time. For example “From 13 to 30” she performed a mean girl’s role that grow up pretending that she is the best friend of the character, which she eventually wasn’t.
Where Judy Greer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Judy Greer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Judy Greer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Judy Greer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Judy Greer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
What Women Want - Erin the File Girl $70M 2000 $33.6M $183M
The Village - Kitty Walker $60M 2004 $50.7M $114M
Elizabethtown - Heather Baylor $57M 2005 $10.6M $26.8M
What Planet Are You From? - Rebecca $50M 2000 $3.01M $6.29M
Three Kings - Cathy Daitch $48M 1999 $15.8M $60.7M
13 Going on 30 - Lucy Wyman $37M 2004 $21.1M $56M
The Wedding Planner - Penny $35M 2001 $13.5M $60.4M
Cursed - Joanie $35M 2005 $9.63M $19.3M
27 Dresses - Casey $30M 2008 $27.4M $76.8M
Love and Other Drugs - Cindy $30M 2010 $9.74M $32.3M
American Dreamz - Accordo $19M 2006 $3.67M $7.16M
Adaptation. - Alice the Waitress $19M 2002 $384K $22.2M
Love Happens - Marty $18M 2009 $8.06M $22.9M
Henry's Crime - Debbie $12M 2010
The Grand - Sharon Andrews $5.4M 2007 $16.5K $115K
The Casting Director (short) - The Casting Agent $2M 2009
I Love Your Work - Samantha $1.65M 2003 $2.58K $2.58K
The Specials - Deadly Girl $1M 2000 $10.1K $13K
The Hebrew Hammer - Esther Bloomenbergensteinenthal $1M 2003 $19.5K $19.5K
The Great New Wonderful - Allison Burbage (segment "David and Allison's Story") $500K 2005 $39.7K $150K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Camille Keaton
July 20, 1950
Pine Bluff, Arkansas, USA
Simon Rex photo Simon Rex
July 20, 1974
San Francisco, California, USA
Julianne Hough photo Julianne Hough
July 20, 1988
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Omar Epps photo Omar Epps
July 20, 1973
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Josh Holloway photo Josh Holloway
July 20, 1969
San Jose, California, USA
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page