Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Judy Landers
Judy Landers
Judy Landers info
Born: 7 October, 1958
Birth Name: Judy Hamburg
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Spouse: Tom Niedenfuer ( November 1987 – present) 2 children
Known for: Armed and Dangerous , Circus Camp , Club Fed , Dr. Alien , California Casanova and more.
Judy Landers biography

This block contains the information about Judy Landers and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Judy Landers' pleasing personality and physical attributes have made this former Julliard music student one of the popular character actresses in both action shows like B.J. and the Bear and Vega$, as well as in a multitude of situation comedies during the 1980s.
Where Judy Landers born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Judy Landers was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Judy Landers was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Judy Landers filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Judy Landers acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Armed and Dangerous - Noreen $12M 1986 $15.9M
Circus Camp - Jenny Carrera, Writer (writer), Director $2.5M 2006
Club Fed - Angelica Paziotopolous $360K 1990 $2.4M
California Casanova - Soundtrack (writer: "Private Property") $350K 1991 $2.8M
Dr. Alien - Ms. Xenobia 1989
Hellhole - Susan 1985
Doin' Time - The Bride 1985
Stewardess School - Sugar Dubois 1986
Skatetown, U.S.A. - Actress 1979
Expert Weapon - Lynn Varley 1993
The Yum-Yum Girls - Holly 1976
Dragon Fury - Bride 1995
Deadly Twins - Ruth Morrison 1985
The Divine Enforcer - Merna 1992
Tennessee Stallion - Lucy 1982
Ghost Writer - Billie Blaine 1989
The Black Marble - Pattie Mae 1980
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Aaron Ashmore photo Aaron Ashmore
October 7, 1979
Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
Shawn Ashmore photo Shawn Ashmore
October 7, 1979
Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
Dylan Baker photo Dylan Baker
October 7, 1959
Syracuse, New York, USA
Brandon Quinn photo Brandon Quinn
October 7, 1977
Aurora, Colorado, USA
Omar Benson Miller photo Omar Benson Miller
October 7, 1978
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page