pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Advertisement
Julia Louis-Dreyfus info
Born: 13 January, 1961
Birth Name: Julia Elizabeth Scarlett Louis-Dreyfus
Height: 1.59 (5' 2½")
Nickname: Little Yum-Yum (From her Seinfeld co-stars)
Spouse: Brad Hall (13 February 1987 – present) 2 children
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 16 wins & 27 nominations
Known for: North , Deconstructing Harry , A Bug's Life , Fathers' Day , Christmas Vacation and more.
Watch movies with Julia Louis-Dreyfus online
Julia Louis-Dreyfus biography

This block contains the information about Julia Louis-Dreyfus and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The day when Julia Louis-Dreyfus drew her first breath is January 13, 1961. She is a well-known American comedic actress. The biggest popularity was brought her the role of Elaine Benes in a Comedy Series “Seinfeld” and the role in the movie “The New Adventures of Old Christine”. Julia Louis-Dreyfus was born and spent her childhood in New York. When Julia was a little girl her parents divorced. The girl remained with her mother, sometimes stayed with her father. Julia Louis-Dreyfus graduated from the Northwestern University, where she has studied theatrical skill. During her studies, the actress has been devoted to a secret brotherhood “Delta Gamma”. She became a member of the TV program “Saturday Night Live”. From 1982 to 1985, Julia Louis-Dreyfus was a leader in a program «Saturday Night Live». The first films in which actress took part were: “Hannah and Her Sisters” and “Soul Man”. From 1990 to 1998, she was taking part in the shooting the picture, titled “Seinfeld”. The actress played the role of one of the main characters of this project. She also took part in the shooting several seasons of the series «Notes about Nothing». The next important role in the career of the actress was the role in the TV series “The New Adventures of Old Christine”. She played the role of Christine Campbell, for which she was awarded for the "Emmy". At the moment she is demanded guest and leading in many popular American TV projects.
Where Julia Louis-Dreyfus born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Julia Louis-Dreyfus was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Julia Louis-Dreyfus was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Julia Louis-Dreyfus filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Julia Louis-Dreyfus acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Bug's Life - Atta (voice) $120M 1998 $291K $163M
Fathers' Day - Carrie Lawrence $85M 1997 $8.78M $28.7M
North - North's Mom $40M 1994 $7.14M
Christmas Vacation - Margo Chester $27M 1989 $71.3M
Deconstructing Harry - Leslie/Harry's Character $20M 1997 $356K $10.6M
Hannah and Her Sisters - Mary $6.4M 1986 $40.1M
Jack the Bear - Peggy Etinger 1993 $5.15M
Soul Man - Lisa Stimson 1986 $27.8M
Troll - Jeanette Cooper 1986 $5.45M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Penelope Ann Miller photo Penelope Ann Miller
January 13, 1964
Los Angeles, California, USA
Michael Peña photo Michael Peña
January 13, 1976
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Ruth Wilson photo Ruth Wilson
January 13, 1982
Ashford, Kent, England, UK
Julian Morris photo Julian Morris
January 13, 1983
London, England, UK
Orlando Bloom photo Orlando Bloom
January 13, 1977
Canterbury, Kent, England, UK
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page