jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Julia McKenzie
Julia McKenzie info
Born: 17 February, 1941
Birth Name: Julia Kathleen McKenzie
Spouse: Jerry Harte (? – ?)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Notes on a Scandal , Shirley Valentine , The Wildcats of St. Trinian's , Jack and the Beanstalk (video) , Bright Young Things and more.
Where Julia McKenzie born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Julia McKenzie was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Julia McKenzie was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Julia McKenzie filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Julia McKenzie acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Notes on a Scandal - Marjorie $15M 2006 $5.09K $17.5M
Bright Young Things - Lottie Crump 2003 $46.9K $932K
Shirley Valentine - Gillian 1989 $6.35M
Jack and the Beanstalk (video) - Mavis (voice) 2000
The Wildcats of St. Trinian's - Miss Dolly Dormancott 1980
Dick Deadeye, or Duty Done - Rose Maybud (voice) 1975
The Snow Queen - The Old Lady/Freda (voice) 1995
Vol-au-vent - Audrey 1996
These Foolish Things - Miss Abernethy 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Denise Richards photo Denise Richards
February 17, 1971
Downers Grove, Illinois, USA
Joseph Gordon-Levitt photo Joseph Gordon-Levitt
February 17, 1981
Los Angeles, California, USA
Sasha Pieterse photo Sasha Pieterse
February 17, 1996
Johannesburg, South Africa
Paris Hilton photo Paris Hilton
February 17, 1981
New York City, New York, USA
Jason Ritter photo Jason Ritter
February 17, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page