jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Julia Sawalha
Julia Sawalha
Advertisement
Julia Sawalha info
Born: 9 September, 1968
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Also Known As: Julia Sawalha, Julia Sawala
Awards: 1 win
Known for: A Midwinter's Tale , Chicken Run , Absolutely Fabulous: Absolutely Not! (video) , Buddy's Song , The Wind in the Willows and more.
Julia Sawalha biography

This block contains the information about Julia Sawalha and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Julia Sawalha was born in the beginning of September 1968 in the capital of the United Kingdom. Since being a little girl she was growing up while being a very talented and open minded girl. She was very creative, there were a lot of times when she was making up some small stories and performing them in front of their parents and their closest friends. And the most interesting thing is that she was never shying. Later she entered the school of Performing Arts that was very famous due to the fact that it released a lot of young talents who later become real Hollywood stars. By the time she has finished the school she already had a few roles in the commercial advertisings. Later she played a supporting role in a popular TV show. Due to her talent she later worked with the Hollywood’s best producers. And once even tried to produce a movie by herself. The movie became very successful but for Julia it was a too hard work, that is why she decided that she will not work as a producer anymore, as the most pleasant for her is to be on the theatre’s stage, and to feel the public that loved and admired her for her talent. In her spare time the actress likes spending time with her family and friends. Also she likes watching some old romantic movies that helped her becoming whom she is now.
Where Julia Sawalha born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Julia Sawalha was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Julia Sawalha was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Julia Sawalha filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Julia Sawalha acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Chicken Run - Ginger (voice) $42M 2000 $17.5M $107M
A Midwinter's Tale - Nina Raymond (Ophelia) 1995 $347K
Buddy's Song - Kelly 1991
The Wind in the Willows - The Jailer's Daughter 1996 $72.8K $72.8K
Absolutely Fabulous: Absolutely Not! (video) - Saffron 'Saffy' Monsoon 1998
Venus and Mars - Marie 2001
The Final Curtain - Karen Willet 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Henry Thomas photo Henry Thomas
September 9, 1971
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Michelle Williams photo Michelle Williams
September 9, 1980
Kalispell, Montana, USA
Constance Marie photo Constance Marie
September 9, 1965
East Los Angeles, California, USA
Hugh Grant photo Hugh Grant
September 9, 1960
London, England, UK
Eric Stonestreet
September 9, 1971
Kansas City, Kansas, USA
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page