Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Julian Barratt
Julian Barratt info
Born: 4 May, 1968
Birth Name: Julian Pettifer
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Julian Barratt, The Mighty Boosh
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: The Principles of Lust , Manor of Redemption , Journey of the Childmen: The Mighty Boosh on Tour (documentary) , Lucky Break , The Mighty Boosh Live: Future Sailors Tour (video) and more.
Watch movies with Julian Barratt online
Where Julian Barratt born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Julian Barratt was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Julian Barratt was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Julian Barratt filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Julian Barratt acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Lucky Break - Paul Dean $6M 2001 $7.5K $54.6K
Manor of Redemption - Christian Osbourne 2004
The Mighty Boosh Live: Future Sailors Tour (video) - Howard Moon 2009
The Principles of Lust - Phillip 2003
Journey of the Childmen: The Mighty Boosh on Tour (documentary) - Executive Producer, Himself 2009
The Reckoning - Gravedigger 2003 $18K $257K
Bunny and the Bull - Atilla 2009
Sweet (short) - Stitch 2000
Hell Bent for Leather (short) - The Real Seb Hunter 2007
Boosh Music (video short) - Howard Moon, Writer (written by), Associate Producer, Composer 2005
Curtains (short) - Waiter, Writer, Associate Producer, Director (co-director) 2009
The Mighty Boosh Live (video) - Howard Moon 2006
How to Tell a Relationship Is Over (short) - Him 2003
The Savage Canvas (short) - Danny Drake 2010
HIV: The Musical (short) - Myles Davies 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jesse Moss
May 4, 1983
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Emily Perkins photo Emily Perkins
May 4, 1977
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Jennifer Holland photo Jennifer Holland
May 4, 1984
Detro
Will Arnett photo Will Arnett
May 4, 1970
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Óscar Jaenada photo Óscar Jaenada
May 4, 1975
Esplugues de Llobregat, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page