pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Julian McMahon
Julian McMahon
Advertisement
Julian McMahon info
Born: 27 July, 1968
Birth Name: Julian Dana William McMahon
Height: 1.89 (6' 2½")
Spouse: Brooke Burns (22 December 1999 – 07 January 2002) (divorced) 1 child
Dannii Minogue (02 January 1994 – 12 August 1995) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 6 nominations
Known for: Fantastic Four , Red , 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer , Premonition , Chasing Sleep and more.
Watch movies with Julian McMahon online
Julian McMahon biography

This block contains the information about Julian McMahon and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Julian McMahon was born in July 1968. He was the second from the three children in the family of the ex prime minister of Australia, Sir William McMahon. He studied law in the Sidney University, but after one year of studying he realized that it is quite boring for him that is why he started working as a model. In 1987 he was doing modeling business in LA, NY, Milano, Rome, Paris, and in other international centers of fashion industry. He appeared on the television in an a jeans advertising which made him very popular in his motherland. That popular that he got a role in “Dynasty” TV show, in which he was performing a rich man, After the work under this TV show, he relocated into “Home and Away’ TV show, which was even a more popular TV show, for the role in which he got an award as the best actor. Later he performed the main role in the movie “Changing Bodyguards”, after which he relocated to los Angeles in order to try his luck in the American TV shows. In 1992 he was accepted for the role of Ian Rain on the NBS channel. In 2000 Aaron Spelling has invited him to perform Balthazar’s role in the “Charmed” TV show. The contract was signed only for one season, but his hero was so popular between the viewers that it was decided to rewrite the scenario in order to give him a bigger role, and as a result he performed in two more seasons. In 2011 was released the movie “Faces in the crowd” in which he performed the main role. He was married with Danny Minogue. Currently he is in a relationship with Brook Burns, and together they have a daughter Madison.
Where Julian McMahon born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Julian McMahon was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Julian McMahon was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Julian McMahon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Julian McMahon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
4: Rise of the Silver Surfer - Dr. Doom/Victor Von Doom $130M 2007 $58.1M $132M
Fantastic Four - Victor von Doom $100M 2005 $56.1M $155M
Red - Robert Stanton $58M 2010 $21.8M $90.4M
Premonition - Jim Hanson $20M 2007 $17.6M $47.9M
Chasing Sleep - George 2000
Meet Market - Hutch, Executive Producer 2008
Prisoner - Derek Plato 2007
Magenta - Michael Walsh 1996
Wet and Wild Summer! - Mick Dooley 1992
In Quiet Night - Hayes 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jonathan Rhys Meyers photo Jonathan Rhys Meyers
July 27, 1977
Dublin, Ireland
Cliff Curtis photo Cliff Curtis
July 27, 1968
Rotorua, New Zealand
Donnie Yen photo Donnie Yen
July 27, 1963
Canton, China
Maria Grazia Cucinotta photo Maria Grazia Cucinotta
July 27, 1968
Messina, Sicily, Italy
Paul Levesque photo Paul Levesque
July 27, 1969
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page