demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Juliane Köhler
Juliane Köhler
Advertisement
Juliane Köhler info
Born: 6 August, 1965
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Juliane Kцhler, Juliane Koehler
Awards: 3 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Eden Is West , Schattenboxer , Adam Resurrected , Weiser , Keine Ahnung ist tot! (short) and more.
Where Juliane Köhler born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Juliane Köhler was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Juliane Köhler was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Juliane Köhler filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Juliane Köhler acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Eden Is West - Christina Lisner (as Juliane Koehler) $12M 2009
Adam Resurrected - Ruth Edelson $10M 2008
Schattenboxer - Rasselins Frau 1992
Weiser - Juliana 2001
Keine Ahnung ist tot! (short) - Elena 2009
Nighthawks (short) - Barbara Stanwyck 1998
Hood (short) - The mother 2001
Haber (short) - Clara Haber 2008
New Found Land - Frau Offergeld 2003
Nowhere in Africa - Jettel Redlich 2001 $22.1K $6.17M
Novemberkind - Claire 2008
Der deutsche Mittagstisch (short) - Makeup Artist 1991
My First Miracle - Franziska 2002
A Quiet Life - Renate 2010
Nimm dir dein Leben - Stдdterin 2005
Annaluise & Anton - Bettina Pogge 1999
Life Actually - Katharina 'Kдtzchen' Krьger 2006
A Woman in Berlin - Elke 2008 $12.4K $292K
Aimee & Jaguar - Lilly Wust (Aimйe) 1999 $42.9K $927K
Effi Briest - Luise von Briest 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ever Carradine photo Ever Carradine
August 6, 1974
Los Angeles, California, USA
Melissa George photo Melissa George
August 6, 1976
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Ryan Sypek photo Ryan Sypek
August 6, 1982
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Michelle Yeoh photo Michelle Yeoh
August 6, 1962
Ipoh, Perak, Malaysia
Jason O'Mara photo Jason O'Mara
August 6, 1972
Dublin, Ireland
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page