madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Julianne Hough
Julianne Hough
Advertisement
Julianne Hough info
Born: 20 July, 1988
Birth Name: Julianne Alexandra Hough
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Jules
Also Known As: Julianne Hough, Julianne
Awards: Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys.
Watch movies with Julianne Hough online
Julianne Hough biography

This block contains the information about Julianne Hough and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Julianne Hough was born in July 1988 in Utah. She is an American country singer, actress and a ballroom dancer. She started her carrier in 2001, while performing in the movie about the young boy magician Harry Potter. Julianne was born in a small city, which is located in the region of the Salt Lake City. She has a brother Derek and three sisters- Cherie, Mary Beth and Catherine. For some time she lived in London, after that she got back to USA, where during a year was living with her mother in Las Vegas, and after that she came back to the Utah state to her father. Sometime later she moved to Los Angeles. When she was 15 she became the youngest dancer, who won the competition in Latin dances on the Blackpoll Dance Festival in Great Britain in two categories at the same time. She participated in the American version of the “Dancing with the stars” show which was translated on the ABC channel, where she danced with the ice skater Apollo Antony Ono in the fourth season and with the actor Cody Lengley in the seventh season. In November 2008 she declared that in the nearest future she will not get back to participating in “Dancing with the stars” and will dedicate her all time to the musical carrier.
Where Julianne Hough born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Julianne Hough was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Julianne Hough was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Judy Greer photo Judy Greer
July 20, 1975
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Frank Whaley photo Frank Whaley
July 20, 1963
Syracuse, New York, USA
Omar Epps photo Omar Epps
July 20, 1973
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Sandra Oh photo Sandra Oh
July 20, 1971
Nepean, Ontario, Canada
Gisele Bündchen photo Gisele Bündchen
July 20, 1980
Horizontina, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page