jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Julie Bowen
Julie Bowen
Advertisement
Julie Bowen info
Born: 3 March, 1970
Birth Name: Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Scott Phillips (09 September 2004 – present) 3 children
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 7 nominations
Known for: Happy Gilmore , Joe Somebody , Sex and Death 101 , An American Werewolf in Paris , Multiplicity and more.
Watch movies with Julie Bowen online
Julie Bowen biography

This block contains the information about Julie Bowen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Julie Bowen was born in 1970 in Baltimore, she is the second child in rieltor’s family, her elder sister Molly has became an interior designer, while her younger sister works as a doctor in San Francisco. Her acting carrier has started in 1992, at first she was famous due to the roles in such TV shows like “The Ambulance”, “The Summer of our Hopes”, “Stay Alive”, “The Wrongs’ and in “Detective Monc”. The most popular movie with her appearance is “Happy Gilmore’ where she performed together with Adam Sandler. Since 2000 till 2004 she performed in the main role in the TV show “Ed”. As about her private life it has to be mentioned that she married with Scott Phillips at 9th of September 2004, after a few years of a relationship. In April 2007 was born their first son Oliver. And in May 2009 Julie bore twins- John and Gus. That is why she has decided to depart from her carrier in the cinema for some time in order to be able to dedicate herself to her husband and children completely. When they will grow up, it is quite possible that she will come back to the television. She is known for performing in “The Variety”, “American Vertigo in Paris”, “The Three”, “Last man on the Earth”, “Tough Joe” and many, many others.
Where Julie Bowen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Julie Bowen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Julie Bowen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Julie Bowen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Julie Bowen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Multiplicity - Robin $45M 1996 $5.08M $20.1M
Joe Somebody - Meg Harper $38M 2001 $5.38M $22.8M
An American Werewolf in Paris - Amy Finch $22M 1997 $7.6M $26.5M
Happy Gilmore - Virginia Venit $10M 1996 $38.6M
Sex and Death 101 - Fiona Wormwood (#29) $5M 2007 $676 $23.6K
Kids in America - Principal Weller $750K 2005 $440K $440K
Amy's Orgasm - Nikki $500K 2001 $9.75K $120K
You're Killing Me... - Jamie Quinn 2001
Confessions of a Sleep Addict - P.J. 1996
Five Spot Jewel - Actress 1992
Venus and Mars - Lisa 2001
Partner(s) - Katherine 2005
Stella Shorts 1998-2002 (video) - Mother Nature 2002
Crazy on the Outside - Christy 2010 $64.4K $64.4K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Johanna Wokalek photo Johanna Wokalek
March 3, 1975
Freiburg, Germany
Nathalie Kelley photo Nathalie Kelley
March 3, 1985
Lima, Peru
Miranda Richardson photo Miranda Richardson
March 3, 1958
Southport, Lancashire, England, UK
Tone Loc photo Tone Loc
March 3, 1966
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jessica Biel photo Jessica Biel
March 3, 1982
Ely, Minnesota, USA
Latest Movies
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page