Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Julie Delpy
Julie Delpy
Advertisement
Julie Delpy info
Born: 21 December, 1969
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Also Known As: Julie Delpy, Julie Pillet
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 3 wins & 12 nominations
Known for: Broken Flowers , Before Sunset , An American Werewolf in Paris , The Three Musketeers , The Hoax and more.
Watch movies with Julie Delpy online
Julie Delpy biography

This block contains the information about Julie Delpy and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Julie Delpy was porn in the most romantic city in the world- in the capital of beautiful country France. Her parents were both actors, and that iis why she didn’t had any other choice in her life when following the footsteps of her parents. By the time she was 14 she was noticed by the great Goddard who filmed her in his movie “Detective”. After the successful debut and trip to New York, she was invited to the courses of some famous movie producers- whose names were like music for her ears. Her carrier started developing quite fast and she began getting invitations to all sorts of film festivals, and the entire Hollywood was dreaming to get her in its projects. But she was always against filming in Hollywood by preferring filming in Europe, which was closer to her heart. Everything changes when at the beginning of nineties she moves to Manhattan which she loved since being a little girl, where she enters the producer’s courses within the framework of New York’s university. In 1995, in the Sundance Film Festival was held her debut as a play writer and the producer of a short length movie. And since that time she comprised the carrier of an actress with writing scenarios. She is considered a perfect woman within the borders of her native country.
Where Julie Delpy born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Julie Delpy was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Julie Delpy was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Julie Delpy filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Julie Delpy acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Three Musketeers - Constance $30M 1993 $53.9M
The Hoax - Nina Van Pallandt $25M 2006 $1.45M $7.16M
An American Werewolf in Paris - Serafine Pigot $22M 1997 $7.6M $26.5M
Before Sunset - Celine, Writer (screenplay), Soundtrack (performer: "An Ocean Apart", "A Waltz For A Night", "Je T'aime Tant") ("An Ocean Apart", "A Waltz For A Night", "Je T'aime Tant") $10M 2004 $311K $5.79M
Broken Flowers - Sherry $10M 2005 $780K $13.7M
The Air I Breathe - Gina $10M 2007 $19.5K $19.5K
The Countess - Erzebet Bathory, Writer (writer), Director, Producer, Composer $8.5M 2009
Intimate Affairs - Chloe $8M 2002
Before Sunrise - Celine $2.5M 1995 $5.4M
King Lear - Virginia (uncredited) $2M 1987
Killing Zoe - Zoe $1.5M 1993 $419K
But I'm a Cheerleader - Lipstick Lesbian $1.2M 1999 $60.4K $2.2M
MacArthur Park - Wendy $700K 2001
Dйtective - Wise young girl 1985
Voyager - Sabeth 1991 $517K
Les dents de ma mиre (short) - Julie 1991
Three Colors: Blue - Dominique 1993
Younger and Younger - Melodie 1993
Warszawa. Annйe 5703 - Fryda 1992
La noche oscura - Virgin Mary 1989
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jane Kaczmarek photo Jane Kaczmarek
December 21, 1955
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Jane Fonda photo Jane Fonda
December 21, 1937
New York City, New York, USA
Kiefer Sutherland photo Kiefer Sutherland
December 21, 1966
London, England, UK
Colombe Jacobsen-Derstine
December 21, 1977
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Fabiana Udenio photo Fabiana Udenio
December 21, 1964
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Latest Movies
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page