demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Julie Dreyfus
Julie Dreyfus
Advertisement
Julie Dreyfus info
Born: 24 January, 1966
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Jules
Also Known As: Julie Dreyfus, Jurо Dorefyusu
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: Vinyan , Tokyo! , A Feast at Midnight , Inglourious Basterds , Kill Bill: Vol. 1 and more.
Watch movies with Julie Dreyfus online
Julie Dreyfus biography

This block contains the information about Julie Dreyfus and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Julie Dreyfus is a famous actress who was born in Paris; she was born in January 1966. She was born in a simple family there the most important things were family values. Julie was very much passionate with the fashion world, and she was even dreaming of becoming a model, and no wonder considering the fact that she was born in the capital of fashion industry. It is interesting to know that she is fluent in French, English and Japanese language, which she learnt by the time she spent in Tokyo when she was a model. She is mostly famous in Japan due to her work on the local television and due to her roles in the TV shows and in cinema. In Japan she even got the status “Gajin Tarento” which means a foreign pop icon. On the west she is mostly known due to performing with the film director and producer Quentin Tarantino, as she performed in such his movies, as “Kill Bill” and in “Inglorious Bastards”. She debut in 1998 when she performed India’s role on the movie “The stairs to heaven”, later she performed in “Bloody Duchess” in 2000 while playing the character of Lady Katarina. In 2008 she performed in the movie “Tokyo” while performing interpreter’s role. Currently she lives in France and continues her carrier of an actress.
Where Julie Dreyfus born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Julie Dreyfus was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Julie Dreyfus was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Julie Dreyfus filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Julie Dreyfus acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Inglourious Basterds - Francesca Mondino $70M 2009 $38.1M $121M
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 - Sofie Fatale, Casting Associate $55M 2003 $22.1M $70.1M
Vinyan - Kim 2008
Tokyo! - L'interprйte de Voland (2) (segment "Merde") 2008 $23.5K $351K
A Feast at Midnight - Mother 1995
The Godson (short) - Laura 1999
Rampo - Mademoiselle 1994 $305K
Toki rakujitsu - Mary 1992
Legal Aliens - Isabel 1998
Bathory - Lady Katarina 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kristen Schaal photo Kristen Schaal
January 24, 1978
Longmont, Colorado, USA
Mischa Barton photo Mischa Barton
January 24, 1986
London, England, UK
Tatyana Ali photo Tatyana Ali
January 24, 1979
North Bellmore, Long Island, New York, USA
Matthew Lillard photo Matthew Lillard
January 24, 1970
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Ricky Ullman photo Ricky Ullman
January 24, 1986
Eilat, Israel
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page