madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Julie du Page
Julie du Page
Julie du Page info
Born: 6 October, 1973
Birth Name: Julie Pichard du Page
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Known for: Betrayal , La vie avec mon pиre , The Race , Transit , Cradle 2 the Grave and more.
Julie du Page biography

This block contains the information about Julie du Page and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Paris Julie spend the most of her life in Montreal, Canada She moved back to Paris 3 years ago to pursue her acting career. She is now one of the rising star of the french film industry.
Where Julie du Page born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Julie du Page was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Julie du Page was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Julie du Page filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Julie du Page acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cradle 2 the Grave - French Buyer $25M 2003 $16.5M $34.6M
Betrayal - Jayne Ferrй $750K 2003
The Race - Cйcilia Gautier, la journaliste 2002
Transit - Julie 2008
La vie avec mon pиre - Macha 2005
Je me souviens - Margeurite Karsh 2009
Twice Upon a Time - Isabelle Carrington 2006
Le jour et la nuit - Norma 1997
L'ours en peluche - Actress 1994
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jenny Wade photo Jenny Wade
October 6, 1980
Eugene, Oregon, USA
Jacqueline Obradors photo Jacqueline Obradors
October 6, 1966
San Fernando Valley, California, USA
Amy Jo Johnson photo Amy Jo Johnson
October 6, 1970
Cape Cod, Massachusetts, USA
Ioan Gruffudd photo Ioan Gruffudd
October 6, 1973
Cardiff, Wales, UK
Elisabeth Shue photo Elisabeth Shue
October 6, 1963
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Latest Movies
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page