joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Julie Halston
Julie Halston info
Born: 7 December, 1954
Birth Name: Julie Abatelli
Spouse: Ralph Howard ( 1992 – present)
Known for: Mighty Aphrodite , Celebrity , The Juror , Small Time Crooks , Sex and the City and more.
Where Julie Halston born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Julie Halston was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Julie Halston was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Julie Halston filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Julie Halston acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sex and the City - Bitsy von Muffling (uncredited) $65M 2008 $56.8M $153M
The Juror - Inez $44M 1996 $44.8M
Small Time Crooks - Concert Party Guest $18M 2000 $3.88M $17.1M
Mighty Aphrodite - Guest (uncredited) $15M 1995 $6.7M
Celebrity - Patient with Jowls $12M 1998 $1.59M $5.03M
David Searching - Julie $22.5K 1997
Drunks - Carol 1995
A Very Serious Person - Glenda 2006
Joe Gould's Secret - Sadie Gordon 2000 $38.8K $641K
I Think I Love My Wife - Convenience Store Cashier 2007 $5.67M $12.6M
Addams Family Values - Mrs. Glicker 1993 $48.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Christa Campbell photo Christa Campbell
December 7, 1972
California, USA
Ellen Burstyn photo Ellen Burstyn
December 7, 1932
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Nicholas Hoult photo Nicholas Hoult
December 7, 1989
Wokingham, Berkshire, England, UK
Shiri Appleby photo Shiri Appleby
December 7, 1978
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jennifer Carpenter photo Jennifer Carpenter
December 7, 1979
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page