Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Julie Kavner
Julie Kavner
Advertisement
Julie Kavner info
Born: 7 September, 1950
Birth Name: Julie Deborah Kavner
Also Known As: Julie Kavner, Jooooolie Kavner, Boooooline Kavner, Drooly Kavner, Ghoulie Julie Kavner, Ghoulie Kavner, Ghouls Kavner, Gloulie Kavner, Julie D Carver, Julie Kadavener, Julie Kadaver Kavner
Awards: Nominated for 4 Golden Globes. Another 5 wins & 9 nominations
Known for: I'll Do Anything , Doctor Dolittle , The Simpsons Movie , Click , Someone Like You... and more.
Watch movies with Julie Kavner online
Where Julie Kavner born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Julie Kavner was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Julie Kavner was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Julie Kavner filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Julie Kavner acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Simpsons Movie - Marge Simpson/Selma/Patty (voice) $75M 2007 $74M $183M
Doctor Dolittle - Female Pigeon (voice) $71.5M 1998 $29M $144M
Click - Trudy $70M 2006 $40M $137M
I'll Do Anything - Nan Mulhanney $44M 1994 $10.2M
Someone Like You... - Furry Animal (voice) $23M 2001 $10M $27.3M
Deconstructing Harry - Grace/Harry's Character $20M 1997 $356K $10.6M
Radio Days - Mother $16M 1987 $14.8M
New York Stories - Treva (segment "Oedipus Wrecks") $15M 1989 $10.8M
Surrender - Ronnie $15M 1987 $5.71M
A Walk on the Moon - P.A. Announcer (voice) $14M 1999 $78.7K $4.74M
Shadows and Fog - Alma $14M 1991 $2.74M
Alice - Decorator $12M 1990 $7.33M
Hannah and Her Sisters - Gail $6.4M 1986 $40.1M
Awakenings - Eleanor Costello 1990 $52.1M
Bad Medicine - Cookie Katz 1985
This Is My Life - Dottie Ingels 1992 $2.92M
Judy Berlin - Marie 1999 $46.8K $467K
Story of a Bad Boy - Elaine 1999
The Lion King 1Ѕ (video) - Mom (voice) 2004
National Lampoon's Movie Madness - Mrs. Falcone ("Municipalians") 1982
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Toby Jones photo Toby Jones
September 7, 1967
Oxford, England, UK
Diane Farr photo Diane Farr
September 7, 1969
Manhattan, New York, USA
Monique Gabriela Curnen photo Monique Gabriela Curnen
September 7, 1977
USA
Michael Emerson photo Michael Emerson
September 7, 1954
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Devon Sawa
September 7, 1978
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page