madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Julie Walters
Julie Walters
Julie Walters info
Born: 22 February, 1950
Birth Name: Julia Mary Walters
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Spouse: Grant Roffey ( 1997 – present) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for 2 Oscars. Another 17 wins & 26 nominations
Known for: Harry Potter and the Half, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 , Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone , Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban , Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix and more.
Julie Walters biography

This block contains the information about Julie Walters and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

For decades Brit actress and comedienne Julie Walters has served as a sturdy representation of the working class with her passionate, earthy portrayals on England's stage, screen and TV. A bona fide talent, her infectious spirit and self-deprecating sense of humor eventually captured the hearts of international audiences. The small and slender actress with the prominent cheekbones has yet to give an uninteresting performance.
Where Julie Walters born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Julie Walters was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Julie Walters was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Julie Walters filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Julie Walters acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 - Molly Weasley $250M 2010 $125M $292M
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Molly Weasley $250M 2009 $77.8M $302M
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix - Molly Weasley $150M 2007 $77.1M $292M
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban - Mrs. Molly Weasley $130M 2004 $93.7M $249M
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone - Molly Weasley $125M 2001 $90.3M $318M
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets - Molly Weasley $100M 2002 $88.4M $262M
Mamma Mia! - Rosie, Soundtrack (performer: "Money, Money, Money", "Chiquitita", "Super Trouper", "Dancing Queen", "Take A Chance On Me", "Waterloo") $52M 2008 $27.8M $144M
Becoming Jane - Mrs. Austen $16.5M 2007 $972K $18.7M
Calendar Girls - Annie $10M 2003 $151K $31M
Mack the Knife - Mrs. Peachum $9M 1989
Wah-Wah - Gwen Traherne $7M 2005 $55.3K $233K
Billy Elliot - Mrs. Wilkinson $5M 2000 $216K $22M
Mickybo and Me - Mickybo's Ma $5M 2004
Educating Rita - Rita Susan White 1983
Buster - June Edwards 1988 $540K
Killing Dad or How to Love Your Mother - Judith 1989
Stepping Out - Vera 1991 $242K
Prick Up Your Ears - Elsie Orton 1987 $1.65M
Silence (short) - Dedicated With Love To 2007
Personal Services - Christine Painter 1987 $1.74M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Thomas Jane photo Thomas Jane
February 22, 1969
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Paul Lieberstein photo Paul Lieberstein
February 22, 1967
Westport, Connecticut, USA
Jeri Ryan photo Jeri Ryan
February 22, 1968
Munich, Germany
Bruce Forsyth
February 22, 1928
Edmonton, London, England, UK
Zach Roerig photo Zach Roerig
February 22, 1985
Montpelier, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page