Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Juliet Landau
Juliet Landau
Juliet Landau info
Born: 30 March, 1965
Birth Name: Juliet Rose Landau
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Juliet Landau, Juliette Landau
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Theodore Rex (video) , Monster Mutt , Ed Wood , Green Lantern: First Flight (video) , Hack! and more.
Watch movies with Juliet Landau online
Juliet Landau biography

This block contains the information about Juliet Landau and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Juliet Landau, the daughter of Martin Landau and Barbara Bain, co-starred in Tim Burton's highly acclaimed Ed Wood as "Loretta King" and starred opposite Whoopi Goldberg and Armin Mueller-Stahl in New Line Cinema's Theodore Rex as "Dr. Veronica Shade". She portrays "Drusilla" in the television dramas Buffy the Vampire Slayer and Angel, and will next be seen co-starring in Henry Jaglom's latest film, Going Shopping.
Where Juliet Landau born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Juliet Landau was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Juliet Landau was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Juliet Landau filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Juliet Landau acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Theodore Rex (video) - Dr. Veronica Shade $33M 1995
Ed Wood - Loretta King $18M 1994 $5.89M
Monster Mutt - Natalya $8M 2011
Green Lantern: First Flight (video) - Labella (voice) $3.5M 2009
Hack! - Mary Shelley $2M 2007
The Yellow Wallpaper - Charlotte Weiland $1.5M 2011
Take Flight: Gary Oldman Directs Chutzpah (documentary short) - Director, Producer, Sound Designer $100K 2009
Life Among the Cannibals - Rachel 1996
Freedom Park (short) - Actress 2001
Repossessed (short) - Alison Labatte 2002
Ravager - Sarra 1997
Going Shopping - Isabella 2005
Pump Up the Volume - Joni (scenes deleted) 1990 $11.5M
Haunted Echoes (video) - Claire 2008
Direct Hit (video) - Shelly 1994
Fatal Reunion (video) - Lisa Calders 2005
The Grifters - Young Lilly (uncredited) 1990 $13.4M
Toolbox Murders - Julia Cunningham 2004
Neon City - Twink Talaman 1991
Carlo's Wake - Anna Torello 1999
Juliet Landau video

This part provides videos with Juliet Landau. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Juliet Landau's "In The Park" Photo Shoot

Michael Rosenbaum: Juliet Landau's Gary Oldman Documentary Promo

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robbie Coltrane photo Robbie Coltrane
March 30, 1950
Rutherglen, Scotland, UK
Cassie Scerbo photo Cassie Scerbo
March 30, 1990
Long Island, New York, USA
Warren Beatty photo Warren Beatty
March 30, 1937
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Paul Reiser photo Paul Reiser
March 30, 1957
New York City, New York, USA
Helena Mattsson photo Helena Mattsson
March 30, 1984
Stockholm, Sweden
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page