Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Juliette Goglia
Juliette Goglia
Advertisement
Juliette Goglia info
Born: 22 September, 1995
Birth Name: Juliette Rose Goglia
Height: 1.52 (5')
Nickname: Ju
Known for: Crazylove , Cheaper by the Dozen 2 , Easy A , Fired Up! , Garfield and more.
Watch movies with Juliette Goglia online
Juliette Goglia biography

This block contains the information about Juliette Goglia and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Juliette Goglia was born in September 1995. She is a young American actress who became famous by the time she was a child. Since being a small girl she was dreaming to become an actress, after she saw a few movies with Vivienne Lee. That was the time when she said to her mother that she is planning to become a star one day and she will be very proud of her. At the same time she asked her parents to allow her entering into the school of Performing Arts. After she entered the school in a short period of time she became the favorite student of her teachers. And as a result she started getting various invitations to perform in different advertising commercials. While performing in advertisings she became noticed by the Hollywood agents, who started promoting her in their projects. That is how she got her first role in a TV show, which was called “The Ugly Girl” and was released in 2006, this TV show lasted for almost five years. After that she appeared in a few other TV shows, till 2010 when she got a role in the movie “Dancing Fever”. This movie made her famous. After it she played in “The good girl with the great behavior” and in “Bring the party on”. Currently the actress is finishing her education, after which she is planning to work twice more.
Where Juliette Goglia born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Juliette Goglia was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Juliette Goglia was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Juliette Goglia filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Juliette Goglia acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Garfield - Little Girl $50M 2004 $21.7M $75.4M
Fired Up! - Poppy $20M 2009 $5.48M $17.2M
Easy A - Eighth Grade Olive $8M 2010 $17.7M $58.4M
Crazylove - Jenny $450K 2005
Cheaper by the Dozen 2 - Theatre Patron 2005 $15.3M $82.6M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Billie Piper photo Billie Piper
September 22, 1982
Swindon, Wiltshire, England, UK
Rupert Penry-Jones photo Rupert Penry-Jones
September 22, 1970
London, England, UK
Tom Felton photo Tom Felton
September 22, 1987
Kensington, London, England, UK
Sala Baker photo Sala Baker
September 22, 1976
Wellington, New Zealand
Catherine Oxenberg photo Catherine Oxenberg
September 22, 1961
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page