joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Julio Iglesias Jr.
Julio Iglesias Jr.
Advertisement
Julio Iglesias Jr. info
Born: 25 February, 1973
Birth Name: Julio José Iglesias Preysler
Also Known As: Julio Iglesias Jr., Julio, Julio Iglesias Preysler
Known for: Music of the Heart , The Music of You (short) and more.
Where Julio Iglesias Jr. born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Julio Iglesias Jr. was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Julio Iglesias Jr. was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Julio Iglesias Jr. filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Julio Iglesias Jr. acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Music of the Heart - Soundtrack (writer: "Nothing Else") (performer: "Nothing Else") (producer: "Nothing Else") $27M 1999 $3.65M $14.8M
The Music of You (short) - Cristiano $75K 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sean Astin photo Sean Astin
February 25, 1971
Santa Monica, California, USA
Isabelle Fuhrman photo Isabelle Fuhrman
February 25, 1997
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Rashida Jones photo Rashida Jones
February 25, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
Alexis Denisof photo Alexis Denisof
February 25, 1966
Salisbury, Maryland, USA
James C. Burns photo James C. Burns
February 25, 1959
Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page