Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Julio Oscar Mechoso
Julio Oscar Mechoso
Advertisement
Julio Oscar Mechoso info
Born: 31 May, 1955
Also Known As: Julio Oscar Mechoso, Julio Mechoso, Julio Oscar Mochoso
Known for: The Legend of Zorro , Jurassic Park III , Virus , Grindhouse , All the Pretty Horses and more.
Where Julio Oscar Mechoso born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Julio Oscar Mechoso was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Julio Oscar Mechoso was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Julio Oscar Mechoso filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Julio Oscar Mechoso acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Jurassic Park III - Enrique Cardoso $93M 2001 $50.8M $181M
The Legend of Zorro - Frey Felipe $75M 2005 $16.3M $45.4M
Virus - Squeaky $75M 1999 $6.01M $14M
All the Pretty Horses - Captain $57M 2000 $4.86M $15.5M
Grindhouse - Romey (segment "Planet Terror") $53M 2007 $11.6M $25M
Mad City - Air Force Sergeant $50M 1997 $4.65M $10.6M
White Squall - Girard Pascal, Albatross Cook (as Julio Mechoso) $38M 1996 $10.3M
Switchback - Jorge Martinez $37M 1997 $2.7M $6.48M
Blue Streak - Detective Diaz $36M 1999 $19.2M $68.2M
Heartbreakers - Leo $35M 2001 $11.8M $40.3M
Once Upon a Time in Mexico - Advisor $29M 2003 $23.4M $55.8M
Lords of Dogtown - Mr. Alva $25M 2005 $5.62M $11M
The Death and Life of Bobby Z - Mexican Detective $22M 2007
Molly - Baseball Fan $21M 1999 $9.68K $15.6K
Phone Booth - Hispanic Medic $13M 2002 $15M $46.6M
'Til There Was You - Mover #1 $10M 1997 $1.32M $3.48M
Bad Boys - Detective Ruiz $10M 1995 $65.8M
The Lost City - Colonel Candela $9.6M 2005 $192K $2.48M
Little Miss Sunshine - Mechanic $8M 2006 $371K $59.9M
Her Best Move - Umberto $2.4M 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Clint Eastwood photo Clint Eastwood
May 31, 1930
San Francisco, California, USA
Eric Christian Olsen photo Eric Christian Olsen
May 31, 1977
Eugene, Oregon, USA
Brooke Shields photo Brooke Shields
May 31, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Colin Farrell photo Colin Farrell
May 31, 1976
Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland
Meredith Hagner photo Meredith Hagner
May 31, 1987
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page