Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Julissa
Julissa
Advertisement
Julissa info
Born: 8 April, 1944
Birth Name: Julia Isabel del Llano Macedo
Also Known As: Julissa, Julisa Macedo, Julissa del Llano, Julissa Herrera
Spouse: Benny Ibarra (? – ?) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: 1 win
Known for: En la mitad del mundo , The Age of Violence , Pedro Pбramo , Tirando a gol , House of Evil and more.
Julissa biography

This block contains the information about Julissa and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Julia Isabel was born in Mexico City on April 4, 1944. Daughter of Don Luis de Llano Palmer (a pioneer in Mexican radio and television) and actress Rita Macedo, she began her career at age 14 singing in the rock group The Spitfires, which earned her 2nd place in a radio competition and as a result of this was signed by CBS. From then on she recorded various rock hits and has participated in numerous soaps and in over 35 features films.
Where Julissa born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Julissa was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Julissa was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Julissa filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Julissa acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pedro Pбramo - Ana Renterнa 1967
The Age of Violence - Actress 1964
House of Evil - Lucy Durant 1968
Tirando a gol - Actress 1966
En la mitad del mundo - Actress (as Julissa Herrera) 1964
The Crazy World of the Young - Actress 1967
Nosotros los jуvenes - Carmen 1966
Prohibido soсar - Actress 1964
The Outsiders - Paloma 1967
Una seсora estupenda - Mercedes 1966
La maldiciуn de la Llorona - Female Stagecoach Passenger (as Julissa del Llano) 1963
Juego peligroso - Claudia (segment "HO") 1967
Si quiero - Actress 1967
Espiritismo - Rosario (as Julisa Macedo) 1962
Las dos Elenas - Elena 1965
Quй hombre tan sin embargo - Laura 1967
Los novios de mis hijas - Maria 1964
Me cansй de rogarle - Actress 1966
El dengue del amor - Actress 1965
The Fear Chamber - Corinne Mandel 1968
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sung Kang photo Sung Kang
April 8, 1972
Gainesville, Georgia, USA
Emma Caulfield photo Emma Caulfield
April 8, 1973
San Diego, California, USA
Patricia Arquette photo Patricia Arquette
April 8, 1968
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Robin Wright photo Robin Wright
April 8, 1966
Dallas, Texas, USA
John Schneider photo John Schneider
April 8, 1960
Mount Kisco, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page