Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
June Angela
Advertisement
June Angela info
Born: 18 August, 1959
Birth Name: June Angela Profanato
Known for: Born to Fight , Believers (video) , Kiki's Delivery Service and more.
June Angela biography

This block contains the information about June Angela and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

June Angela received both Broadway's Tony Award and Drama Desk nominations as Best Leading Actress in a Musical for "Shogun." Extensive theater credits include Tuptim in the Broadway and London Palladium revivals of Rodgers & Hammerstein's King and I, The (1977) with Yul Brynner and winning a Theater Guild Award as Best Lead Actress for the play "Tea" in Los Angeles.
Where June Angela born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where June Angela was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where June Angela was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

June Angela filmography

Here you can learn about the movies June Angela acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Believers (video) - Mara $1.8M 2007
Kiki's Delivery Service - Additional Voices (voice: English version), Soloist 1989
Born to Fight - Nui (voice: English version) 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robert Redford photo Robert Redford
August 18, 1936
Santa Monica, California, USA
Denis Leary photo Denis Leary
August 18, 1957
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Christian Slater photo Christian Slater
August 18, 1969
New York City, New York, USA
Kaitlin Olson photo Kaitlin Olson
August 18, 1975
Portland, Oregon, USA
Andy Samberg photo Andy Samberg
August 18, 1978
Berkeley, California, USA
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page