pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Juno Temple
Juno Temple
Juno Temple info
Born: 1 June, 1989
Birth Name: Juno Violet Temple
Known for: Mr. Nobody , Wild Child , The Other Boleyn Girl , Year One , Atonement and more.
Juno Temple biography

This block contains the information about Juno Temple and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Juno Temple was born by the end of July 1989 in the glorious city known for its huge Big Ben watch and other monuments of architecture. Her full name is Juno Violet Temple; her second name was in honor of her grandmother from her mother’s side. She was born in the family of the actor Julian Temple and an actress Amanda Temple. Her first great role on the big screen was the work in the movie “The Demons residence” which was filmed by her father in 2000, Later she performed in a few other films, but mostly in the supporting roles. It is interesting the fact that she never performed in any TV shows, though her appearance would be very appropriate for this kind of works. Also it is a fact that she never worked in the modeling industry, maybe it is due to the fact that her parents were able o assist her in doing the first steps in the carrier. Between the movies in which she performed we find: “ The Scandalous Diary”, “The Classmates”, “Another one of Boleyn’s”, “Wild Child”- in this movie she performed together with Eric Roberts daughter, “Classmates 2”, “Three Musketeers” and in many, many others. In 2012 it is expected the release of “The Reviving of the Dark Knight” in which she is performing one of the main roles.
Where Juno Temple born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Juno Temple was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Juno Temple was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Juno Temple filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Juno Temple acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Year One - Eema $60M 2009 $19.6M $43.3M
Mr. Nobody - Anna age 15 $47M 2009
The Other Boleyn Girl - Jane Parker $35M 2008 $8.2M $26.8M
Atonement - Lola Quincey $30M 2007 $797K $50.9M
Wild Child - Drippy $20M 2008 $831 $19.8K
Notes on a Scandal - Polly Hart $15M 2006 $5.09K $17.5M
Pandaemonium - Emma Southey $15M 2000
St. Trinian's - Celia $13.5M 2007
Cracks - Di 2009
Kaboom - London 2010 $13.7K $13.7K
Swerve (short) - Missy 2010
Bastard (short) - Girl 2010
Greenberg - Muriel 2010 $118K $4.22M
St Trinian's II: The Legend of Fritton's Gold - Celia 2009
Little Birds - Lily Hobart 2011
Dirty Girl - Danielle 2010
Glorious 39 - Celia Keyes 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Adam Garcia photo Adam Garcia
June 1, 1973
Wahroonga, New South Wales, Australia
Danielle Harris photo Danielle Harris
June 1, 1977
Daytona Beach, Florida, USA
Oliver James photo Oliver James
June 1, 1980
Ottershaw, Surrey, England, UK
Morgan Freeman photo Morgan Freeman
June 1, 1937
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Sarah Wayne Callies photo Sarah Wayne Callies
June 1, 1977
La Grange, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page