Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Justin Bartha
Justin Bartha
Advertisement
Justin Bartha info
Born: 21 July, 1978
Birth Name: Justin Lee Bartha
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Known for: National Treasure: Book of Secrets , Gigli , National Treasure , Failure to Launch , The Hangover and more.
Justin Bartha biography

This block contains the information about Justin Bartha and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Justin Bartha, was born in July1978 in Fort Lauderdale, which is located in the sunny Florida state, in a family of Jewish real estate agent Steven, and his wife Betty who was a teacher. He is a famous American actor and producer, and even the main director, who is famous for performing the role of Nicholas Cage’s partner in the movie “National Treasure” and “National Treasure 2”. After he turns nine, his family relocates to the West Bloomfield (it is located in Michigan). When he was 15th Justin started attending the art of performance classes after he broke his hand while playing tennis. He performed in a play “The Dream in the summer night”- after which he found a children theater group of his own in which entered approximately 15 members of the school. This group was setting a play and later performed it in front of different hospitals or local schools. After that he started to take art performance classes in Detroit from the teachers who were originally from new York. After becoming the alumni of the school in 1996 he goes back to New York, and as a result graduates New York University. Since 2008 he was in a relationship with Ashley Olsen and the rumors were saying that those two are going to get married someday soon, but in March 2011 their official representatives declared that the couple has broke up.
Where Justin Bartha born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Justin Bartha was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Justin Bartha was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Justin Bartha filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Justin Bartha acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
National Treasure: Book of Secrets - Riley Poole $130M 2007 $65.4M $220M
National Treasure - Riley Poole $100M 2004 $35.1M $173M
Gigli - Brian, Soundtrack (performer: "Baby Got Back") $54M 2003 $3.75M $5.66M
Failure to Launch - Ace $50M 2006 $24.4M $88.7M
The Hangover - Doug Billings $35M 2009 $45M $277M
Analyze This - Office Production Aide $30M 1999 $18.4M $107M
New York, I Love You - Justin - Sarah's Boyfriend $14.7M 2009 $381K $1.59M
54 - Clubgoer (uncredited) $13M 1998 $6.61M $16.6M
Trust the Man - Jasper Bernard $9M 2005 $180K $1.53M
Awake - Special Thanks $8.6M 2007 $5.86M $14.4M
Holy Rollers - Yosef Zimmerman $1M 2010 $39.7K $303K
Highs and Lows (short) - Executive Producer, Producer, Director, Writer (writer), Editor $17K 2003
Carnival Sun (short) - Brian $5K 2003
The Rebound - Aram Finklestein 2009
Tag (short) - Kip Woffard 1999
Jusqu'а toi - Jack, Executive Producer 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Charlotte Gainsbourg photo Charlotte Gainsbourg
July 21, 1971
London, England, UK
Vanessa Lengies photo Vanessa Lengies
July 21, 1985
Montrйal, Quйbec, Canada
Josh Hartnett photo Josh Hartnett
July 21, 1978
San Francisco, California, USA
Jaime Murray photo Jaime Murray
July 21, 1977
London, England, UK
Rory Culkin photo Rory Culkin
July 21, 1989
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page