madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Justin Bieber
Justin Bieber
Justin Bieber info
Born: 1 March, 1994
Birth Name: Justin Drew Bieber
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: JBiebs / The Bieb
Also Known As: The Bieb, Bustin Jieber
Known for: Raaaaaaaandy Declares War on Justin Bieber (video short) , Marmaduke , The Karate Kid and more.
Justin Bieber biography

This block contains the information about Justin Bieber and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Justin Bieber is a young actor and singer who was born in March 1994, in Ontario. Since he was small he was showing interest towards different musical instruments, but he never were making any professional singing. When he turns 12 he took part in a music contest which was called “Stratford Idol” and took the second place in it. Since then he started recording his own video songs with the covers of popular songs, and he was placing those on a site with the music videos. In 2008 was his work with the producer Scooter Brown, who called Bieber’s family, in order to offer his services as a manager for the young talent. Bieber signed a contract with his idol Usher, and left to US. In 2009 was released his first single, after which was released his first album. And he became a superstar for teenager’s right in a moment. In 2010 was released the second album of the talented singer, who debut in local song parades, and only after one week on the radio became a platinum hit. The same year he became the artist of the year on the American ceremony of music awards, and was nominated in the category “The best male singer” and “The best vocal album” on the Grammy awards. Currently he is in a relationship with Selena Gomez.
Where Justin Bieber born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Justin Bieber was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Justin Bieber was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Justin Bieber filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Justin Bieber acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Raaaaaaaandy Declares War on Justin Bieber (video short) - Soundtrack (writer: "Baby", "Baby Baby") (performer: "Baby") 2010
Marmaduke - Soundtrack (writer: "Eenie Meenie") 2010 $11.6M $33.6M
The Karate Kid - Soundtrack (writer: "Never Say Never") (performer: "Never Say Never") 2010 $55.7M $177M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jensen Ackles photo Jensen Ackles
March 1, 1978
Dallas, Texas, USA
Katy Mixon
March 1, 1981
Pensacola, Florida, USA
Robert Conrad photo Robert Conrad
March 1, 1929
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Javier Bardem photo Javier Bardem
March 1, 1969
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Gran Canaria, Canary Islands, Spain
Ron Howard photo Ron Howard
March 1, 1954
Duncan, Oklahoma, USA
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page