Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Justin Hartley
Justin Hartley
Advertisement
Justin Hartley info
Born: 29 January, 1977
Birth Name: Justin Scott Hartley
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Spouse: Lindsay Hartley (01 May 2004 – present) 1 child
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: A Way with Murder , Red Canyon , Race You to the Bottom , Scorpio Men on Prozac , Spring Breakdown and more.
Justin Hartley biography

This block contains the information about Justin Hartley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Justin Hartley was born in Knoxville which is located in Illinois, though he grew up in the Orland Park. At school he was actively playing basketball on the professional level. Also he played baseball and football. Unfortunately due to the trauma he got he had to leave his dream of the big sport. After graduating the school he entered the University of the South Illinois, where after graduating he had a double major- in theatre art and in history. In December 2000 he went to LA in order to try his luck on the acting field. Some time he had to work on the radio (while voicing different advertisings) in order to earn at least some money. Later he got his first significant role in a TV show; it was Nicholas “Fox” Crane’s role. In February 2006 he played a role of a famous superhero. This TV show was never released on the television, but the episode of it was released on the internet. The same fate was with the medical TV show. Later he performed the role of a billionaire in the “Smalville” TV show. In June 2008 he started performing on the regular basis in this TV show. It is interesting to know that Justin met his soul mate on the filming set of the “Passions” TV show. His second half was the actress who played the role of Theresa Lopez Fitzgerald. He married with the actress Lindsay Corman only after six months of courting. Their wedding took place in May 2004. Their first child Justice was born in 2004.
Where Justin Hartley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Justin Hartley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Justin Hartley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Justin Hartley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Justin Hartley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Way with Murder - Ted Rawlings $5M 2009
Red Canyon - Tom $1.5M 2008
Race You to the Bottom - Joe 2005 $1.55K $50.3K
Spring Breakdown - Todd 2009
Scorpio Men on Prozac - Bill King 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tom Selleck photo Tom Selleck
January 29, 1945
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Andrew Keegan photo Andrew Keegan
January 29, 1979
Los Angeles, California, USA
Nicholas Turturro photo Nicholas Turturro
January 29, 1962
Queens, New York, USA
Heather Graham photo Heather Graham
January 29, 1970
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Isabel Lucas photo Isabel Lucas
January 29, 1985
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Latest Movies
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page