Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Justin Long
Justin Long
Advertisement
Justin Long info
Born: 2 June, 1978
Birth Name: Justin Jake Long
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Nickname: The Mac Guy
Awards: 1 win & 5 nominations
Known for: Live Free or Die Hard , Planet 51 , Funny People , Alvin and the Chipmunks , Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel and more.
Justin Long biography

This block contains the information about Justin Long and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Justin Long was born in June 1978 in Fairfield. After graduation the Fairfield Preparatory school that worked within the borders of the local college, and was subject to the college, at his motherland city, he completed his education in the famous Vassar college which is preparing the best actors in the stand up comedy genre, also was a member of college’s comedy team, which had a funny name “Laughing Stock”. Before he first time appeared in a commercial movie, he was performing mostly in the amateour movies of his friends. He performed in the famous horror movie “Jeepers Chripers”, though his entire life he was dreaming of a serious role in a drama, which he hasn’t got yet. Currently he is being invited to play mostly in comedies. Also he is known for playing in a few commercial advertisings for the Mac computer. His carrier in the cinema started since 1999, he mostly played small non-significant roles in low-budget movies, but that made him recognisible by people. The actor is saying that it still surprises him very much when people are meeting him in the street and ask for a signature with a few words, it makes him shy, but at the same time very happy. Between the recent movies with his appearance we find: “The Crossroads” (where he performed with Britney Spears), “The knockouters”, “Crazy Chasing”, “Dream place”, “American Break Up”, “We were approved”, “Die Hard 4”, “Pineapple express”, and in “Promising doesn’t mean Marrying”.
Where Justin Long born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Justin Long was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Justin Long was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Justin Long filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Justin Long acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Live Free or Die Hard - Matthew 'Matt' Farrell $110M 2007 $33.4M $135M
Funny People - Re-Do Guy $75M 2009 $22.7M $51.8M
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel - Alvin (voice) $75M 2009 $48.9M $220M
Planet 51 - Lem (voice) $70M 2009 $12.3M $42.2M
Alvin and the Chipmunks - Alvin (voice) $60M 2007 $44.3M $217M
The Break-Up - Christopher $52M 2006 $39.2M $119M
Herbie Fully Loaded - Kevin $50M 2005 $12.7M $66M
Galaxy Quest - Brandon $45M 1999 $7.01M $71.4M
He's Just Not That Into You - Alex $40M 2009 $27.8M $94M
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story - George Harrison (uncredited) $35M 2007 $6.26M $18.3M
Old Dogs - Troop Leader Adam (uncredited) $35M 2009 $16.9M $49.5M
Going the Distance - Garrett $32M 2010 $8.51M $17.8M
Drag Me to Hell - Clay Dalton $30M 2009 $15.8M $42.1M
Zack and Miri Make a Porno - Brandon $24M 2008 $10.1M $31.5M
Accepted - Bartleby Gaines, Soundtrack (performer: "Blitzkrieg Bop") $23M 2006 $10M $36.3M
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story - Justin $20M 2004 $30.1M $114M
Alpha and Omega - Humphrey (voice) $20M 2010 $9.11M $25.1M
Youth in Revolt - Paul Saunders $18M 2009 $6.89M $15.3M
Jeepers Creepers II - Darry Jenner $17M 2003 $18.4M $35.1M
Happy Campers - Donald $15M 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Morena Baccarin photo Morena Baccarin
June 2, 1979
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Dana Carvey photo Dana Carvey
June 2, 1955
Missoula, Montana, USA
Jewel Staite photo Jewel Staite
June 2, 1982
White Rock, British Columbia, Canada
Dominic Cooper photo Dominic Cooper
June 2, 1978
Greenwich, London, England, UK
Dennis Haysbert photo Dennis Haysbert
June 2, 1954
San Mateo, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page