madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Justin Theroux
Justin Theroux
Justin Theroux info
Born: 10 August, 1971
Birth Name: Justin Paul Theroux
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Iron Man 2 , Miami Vice , Megamind , Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle , Tropic Thunder and more.
Justin Theroux biography

This block contains the information about Justin Theroux and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Justin Theroux is not only a talented actor and a film director, but also he is one of the most handsome actors in the Hollywood. He was born in 1971 in the U.S., in Washington, DC. He studied at the school, which was focused on art and it has determined Justin’s fate - later Theroux went to Bennington College, where he specialized steel in “drama” and “art”. After studying he moved to New York, Justin Theroux was painting billboards. His work continued up until he received a tempting offer of worthy role in the theater. Without hesitation, Theroux threw all his art and plunged into theater projects. The screen debut of Justin Theroux took place in 1995 - he played in the biographical drama by Marie Herron, “I shot Andy Warhol”. Later, Theroux has appeared in several popular television series such as: "Sex and the City”, “Ally McBeal”, “Central Park West” and others. In 2001 he played in the famous “Mulholland Drive” by David Lynch. Theroux again appeared in the film directed by Lynch, which was a thriller titled “Inland Empire”. In addition to acting, Theroux writes the script, and also has experience in directing. Among the films made by his scenarios are the following movies. “Tropic Thunder”, “Tropic Thunder: Rain of madness”. Both films were released in 2008.
Where Justin Theroux born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Justin Theroux was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Justin Theroux was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Justin Theroux filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Justin Theroux acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Iron Man 2 - Writer (screenplay) $200M 2010 $128M $312M
Miami Vice - Detective Larry Zito $135M 2006 $25.7M $63.4M
Megamind - Megamind's Father (voice), Creative Consultant $130M 2010 $46M $147M
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle - Seamus O'Grady $120M 2003 $37.6M $101M
Tropic Thunder - Writer (screenplay) (story), Executive Producer $92M 2008 $25.8M $110M
Duplex - Coop $40M 2003 $4.62M $9.65M
Zoolander - Evil DJ $28M 2001 $15.5M $45.2M
Mulholland Dr. - Adam Kesher $15M 2001 $588K $7.22M
American Psycho - Timothy Bryce $8M 2000 $4.96M $15M
The Ten - Jesus H. Christ $5.25M 2007 $121K $766K
Strangers with Candy - Carlo Honklin $3.5M 2005 $43.1K $2.07M
Life in Flight - Special Thanks $2M 2008
Return to Rajapur - Jeremy Reardon $2M 2006
Broken English - Nick Gable $2M 2007 $55.2K $956K
The Broken Hearts Club: A Romantic Comedy - Marshall $1M 2000 $110K $1.74M
Dead Broke - James $800K 1998
Romy and Michele's High School Reunion - Cowboy 1997 $7.43M $29.2M
Backwards Looks, Far Corners - Actor 1999
I Shot Andy Warhol - Mark 1996 $1.81M
Dream House - Mark Brooks 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ryan Eggold photo Ryan Eggold
August 10, 1984
Southern California, California, USA
Joanna Garcia photo Joanna Garcia
August 10, 1979
Tampa, Florida, USA
Lucas Till photo Lucas Till
August 10, 1990
Fort Hood, Texas, USA
Antonio Banderas photo Antonio Banderas
August 10, 1960
Mбlaga, Mбlaga, Andalucнa, Spain
Leo Fitzpatrick photo Leo Fitzpatrick
August 10, 1978
Orange, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page