Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Justin Timberlake
Justin Timberlake
Advertisement
Justin Timberlake info
Born: 31 January, 1981
Birth Name: Justin Randall Timberlake
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: JT
Also Known As: Justin Timberlake, N'Sync, 'N Sync, 'NSync, Dzhastin Timberleyk, *NSYNC, N'SYNC, NSYNC, Justin Randall
Awards: Won 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 4 wins & 10 nominations
Known for: Yogi Bear , Shrek the Third , Shark Tale , Get Smart , Bad Boys II and more.
Justin Timberlake biography

This block contains the information about Justin Timberlake and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Justin Timberlake became extremely popular while being a part of N’Sync boys’ band by the end of nineties and beginning of the 21 century. In 2002 he has decided to record his own solo album “Justified” which became multi -platinum a few weeks after the release. The album become so popular mostly to the hit “Cry me a river”- which was dedicated to his ex fiancée Britney Spears that cheated on him and it has broken his heart. Justin was born in the last day of January 1981 in Memphis, as the legend says, as soon as he started walking and talking the boy already was showing signs of a great singing and dancing talent. When he was eleven he appeared in TV in a competition “Star search”. That was the time when he under the pen name Justin Randall performed a few songs in a country style. As a result he was noticed by producers and invited to the popular Disney TV show, where he worked with such young talents as Christina Aguilera and Britney Spears. After two years of work in that TV show, he went back home dreaming of a star future, that is why he went to Orlando. And by being 14th he becomes a part of a boys’ band “N’SYNC”-which becomes extremely popular, especially between girls. Justin was engaged with Britney Spears for a few years. After they broke up he started a relationship with Alyssa Milano. And later he started a Relationship with Cameron Dias, which lasted for five years. Currently he is in a relationship with Jessica Biel- which is an actress.
Where Justin Timberlake born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Justin Timberlake was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Justin Timberlake was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Justin Timberlake filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Justin Timberlake acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Shrek the Third - Artie (voice) $160M 2007 $122M $321M
Bad Boys II - Soundtrack (writer: "Love Don't Love Me") (performer: "Love Don't Love Me") $130M 2003 $46.5M $138M
Get Smart - Soundtrack (writer: "4 Minutes") (performer: "4 Minutes") (producer: "4 Minutes") $80M 2008 $38.7M $130M
Yogi Bear - Boo Boo (voice) $80M 2010 $16.4M $92.5M
Shark Tale - Soundtrack (writer: "Good Foot") (performer: "Good Foot") $75M 2004 $47.6M $161M
The Love Guru - Jacques Grande $62M 2008 $13.9M $32.2M
The Social Network - Sean Parker $40M 2010 $22.4M $96M
I'll Be Home for Christmas - Soundtrack (writer: "Merry Christmas, Happy Holidays") $30M 1998 $3.9M $12.2M
Edison - Pollack $25.1M 2005
Step Up 2: The Streets - Soundtrack (writer: "Bounce") $23M 2008 $22.1M $58M
Southland Tales - Private Pilot Abilene $17M 2006 $123K $273K
Black Snake Moan - Ronnie $15M 2006 $4.14M $9.4M
On the Line - Make-Up Artist (uncredited) $10M 2001 $2.31M $4.36M
The Open Road - Carlton Garrett $10M 2009 $3.17K $19.3K
NSYNC'S Challenge for the Children (video) - Executive Producer $600K 2004
Love Actually - Soundtrack (performer: "Like I Love You") ("Like I Love You") 2003 $6.89M $59.4M
'N Sync & Britney Spears: Your #1 Video Requests... And More! (video short) - Himself, Executive Producer ('N Sync) 2000
Longshot - Valet 2000
Alpha Dog - Frankie Ballenbacher 2006 $7.41M $15.2M
Guess Who - Soundtrack (performer: "Signs" (2004)) 2005 $20.7M $68M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anthony LaPaglia photo Anthony LaPaglia
January 31, 1959
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Kerry Washington photo Kerry Washington
January 31, 1977
Bronx, New York, USA
Minnie Driver photo Minnie Driver
January 31, 1970
Finsbury Park, London, England, UK
Portia de Rossi photo Portia de Rossi
January 31, 1973
Geelong, Victoria, Australia
Jonathan Banks
January 31, 1947
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page